Faithfull Combination Auger Drill Bit

Faithfull Combination Wood Auger Bit FAICA13L Long Series 13mm x 400mm

Faithfull Combination Auger Drill Bit

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£11.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull Combination Wood Auger Bit Long Series 13 X 400Mm FAICA13L

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£15.07
Free Delivery

Faithfull Combination Wood Auger Bit Long Series 13 X 400mm Faica13L

1-3 working days
£15.11
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull Combination Wood Auger Bit Long Series 13 x 400mm

Will usually delivered within 4 - 10 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£15.31
Free Delivery

Faithfull Comb Auger Bit L/S 13MM X 400MM O/L

In stock
£15.52
Delivery from £2.59

Faithfull Comb Auger Bit L/S 13MM X 400MM O/L

In stock
£15.60
Free Delivery

Faithfull Comb Auger Bit L/S 13MM X 400MM O/L

In stock
£15.81
Free Delivery

Faithfull Comb Auger Bit L/S 13MM X 400MM O/L

In stock
£15.99
Free Delivery

Faithfull Combination Wood Auger Bit Long Series 13 x 400mm

£15.99
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
• 3
• 4
Faithfull Combination Auger Drill Bit

Cheapest offer

This 13mm x 400mm Long Series Faithfull Combination Auger Bit extends the capabilities of the popular 13mm diameter into deep boring territory. The extra long 400mm length makes it indispensable for drilling through substantial timber sections, thick walls, or when routing services through multiple structural members. The 13mm diameter provides a practical hole size for medium gauge cables, pipework, and substantial fixings, whilst the extended length ensures you can reach where shorter bits cannot. Machined from high quality carbon steel, this bit is engineered to maintain rigidity and accuracy even when drilling at considerable depths. The pitched screw point ensures accurate starting and consistent self-feeding action throughout the drilling depth, whilst the wide flat spiral design becomes crucial in long series applications. It maintains straight tracking and efficiently evacuates waste material from deep within the hole, preventing the binding and overheating that can occur with
£11.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Faithfull Combination Auger Drill Bit 25mm x 400mm L/S O/L
£17.95
Compare 36 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull Combination Auger Drill Bit 22mm 200mm
£11.95
Compare 35 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Combination Auger Drill Bit 32mm 200mm
£19.10
Compare 29 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00