Faithfull Combination Auger Drill Bit 16mm 400mm

Faithfull Combination Wood Auger Bit Long Series 16 X 400Mm

Faithfull Combination Auger Drill Bit 16mm 400mm

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£14.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull Combination Auger Drill Bit

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£14.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull Combination Wood Auger Bit Long Series 16 X 400Mm FAICA16L

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£17.42
Free Delivery

Faithfull Combination Wood Auger Bit Long Series 16 x 400mm

Will usually delivered within 2 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£17.43
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAICA16L Combination Auger Bit Long Series 16mm x 400mm

Will usually delivered within 3 - 8 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£17.55
Free Delivery

Faithfull Combination Wood Auger Bit Long Series 16 X 400mm Faica16L

1-3 working days
£17.65
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull FAICA16L Comb Auger Bit L/S 16MM X 400MM O/L

In stock
£17.88
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAICA16L Comb Auger Bit L/S 16MM X 400MM O/L

In stock
£17.99
Free Delivery

Faithfull Combination Wood Auger Bit Long Series 16 x 400mm

£17.99
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
• 3
• 4
Faithfull Combination Auger Drill Bit 16mm 400mm

Cheapest offer

This 16mm x 400mm Long Series Faithfull Combination Auger Bit combines a substantial drilling diameter with extended reach, making it essential for deep boring applications requiring larger hole sizes. The 400mm length enables drilling through thick structural timbers, multiple joists, or deep wall cavities where services need routing. The 16mm diameter provides adequate clearance for larger cables, substantial pipework, and heavy-duty fixings, whilst the extra long length ensures you can complete deep boring tasks that would be impossible with standard bits. Machined from high quality carbon steel, this bit is engineered to maintain rigidity and resist flexing even when drilling at maximum depth. The pitched screw point becomes particularly valuable in long series applications, providing consistent self-feeding action throughout the drilling depth without requiring excessive pressure that could cause wandering. The wide flat spiral design is crucial for maintaining straight tracking o
£14.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)

Similar products

Faithfull Combination Auger Drill Bit 25mm x 400mm L/S O/L
£17.95
Compare 37 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull Combination Auger Drill Bit 22mm 200mm
£11.95
Compare 36 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Combination Auger Drill Bit 32mm 200mm
£18.95
Compare 30 prices
tooled-up.com(UK)
Delivery from £5.95