Faithfull Combination Auger Drill Bit

Faithfull Combination Auger Drill Bit FAICA6L 6mm x 400mm L/S O/L

Faithfull Combination Auger Drill Bit

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£10.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull Combination Wood Auger Bit Long Series 6 X 400mm Faica6L

1-3 working days
£14.06
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull Combination Wood Auger Bit Long Series 6 X 400Mm FAICA6L

Will usually delivered within 4 - 10 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£14.10
Free Delivery

Faithfull Combination Wood Auger Bit Long Series 6 x 400mm

Will usually delivered within 2 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£14.44
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAICA6L Combination Auger Bit Long Series 6mm x 400mm

Will usually delivered within 2 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£14.73
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAICA6L Comb Auger Bit L/S 6MM X 400MM O/L

In stock
£14.88
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAICA6L Comb Auger Bit L/S 6MM X 400MM O/L

In stock
£14.89
Free Delivery

Faithfull Combination Wood Auger Bit Long Series 6 x 400mm FAICA6L

Will usually delivered within 2 - 7 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£14.91
Free Delivery

Faithfull Combination Wood Auger Bit Long Series 6 x 400mm FAICA6L

Will usually delivered within 5 - 11 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£14.91
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
• 3
Faithfull Combination Auger Drill Bit

Cheapest offer

This 6mm x 400mm Long Series Faithfull Combination Auger Bit extends the precision of the smallest diameter into deep boring territory. The extra long 400mm length makes it invaluable for routing small cables through thick walls, creating deep pilot holes, or drilling through multiple timbers where fine diameter holes are required at substantial depths. The 6mm diameter provides just the right size for telecommunications cables, small electrical wiring, and deep pilot holes for long fixings, whilst the extended length ensures you can reach where standard bits cannot. Machined from high quality carbon steel, this bit is engineered to maintain accuracy and resist flexing even when drilling at considerable depths with a smaller diameter. The pitched screw point ensures accurate starting and consistent self-feeding action throughout the drilling depth, whilst the wide flat spiral design maintains straight tracking over extended distances. Efficient waste removal becomes particularly import
£10.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Faithfull Combination Auger Bit Set CASSET6 10-25mm Stubby (6 Pieces)
£33.33
Compare 35 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull Combination Auger Drill Bit 25mm x 400mm L/S O/L
£17.95
Compare 36 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull Combination Auger Drill Bit 22mm 200mm
£11.95
Compare 35 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Combination Auger Drill Bit 32mm 200mm
£19.10
Compare 29 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00