Faithfull Combination Auger Drill Bit 8mm 200mm

Faithfull Combination Wood Auger Drill Bit 8mm x 200mm – Pitched Screw Point

Faithfull Combination Auger Drill Bit 8mm 200mm

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£6.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull Combination Auger Drill Bit

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£6.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull Combination Wood Auger Bit 8 X 200mm Faica8

1-3 working days
£9.24
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull 8mm x 200mm Combination Wood Auger Bit, Pitched Screw Point

In stock
£9.33
Delivery from £2.59

Faithfull 8mm x 200mm Combination Wood Auger Bit, Pitched Screw Point

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£9.77
Free Delivery

Faithfull 8mm x 200mm Combination Wood Auger Bit, Pitched Screw Point

In stock
£9.78
Free Delivery

Faithfull 8mm x 200mm Combination Wood Auger Bit, Pitched Screw Point

In stock
£10.33
Free Delivery

Faithfull 8mm x 200mm Combination Wood Auger Bit, Pitched Screw Point

In stock
£10.71
Free Delivery

Faithfull 8mm x 200mm Combination Wood Auger Bit, Pitched Screw Point

In stock
£10.99
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Faithfull Combination Auger Drill Bit 8mm 200mm

Cheapest offer

This 8mm x 200mm Faithfull Combination Auger Bit offers a versatile small diameter in the standard series length, making it ideal for a wide range of precision drilling applications. The 8mm diameter is perfect for pilot holes, dowelling, small fixings, cable routing, and general woodworking tasks where moderate hole sizes are required with good accuracy. Machined from high quality carbon steel, this bit delivers reliable performance across diverse applications. The pitched screw point provides accurate starting and controlled self-feeding action, reducing the effort required whilst maintaining precise hole placement. This becomes particularly valuable when drilling multiple holes to consistent depths and positions. The wide flat spiral design ensures excellent stability and straight tracking through the material, whilst efficiently removing waste to prevent clogging and maintain consistent drilling speed. The 200mm length offers an ideal balance between reach and control, suitable for
£6.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)

Similar products

Faithfull Combination Auger Drill Bit 25mm x 400mm L/S O/L
£17.95
Compare 37 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull Combination Auger Drill Bit 22mm 200mm
£11.95
Compare 36 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Combination Auger Drill Bit 32mm 200mm
£18.95
Compare 30 prices
tooled-up.com(UK)
Delivery from £5.95