Faithfull Depressed Centre Metal Grinding Disc

Faithfull Depressed Centre Metal Grinding Disc 100mm 5mm 16mm

Faithfull Depressed Centre Metal Grinding Disc

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£1.49
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull FAI1005MDG Metal Grinding Disc Depressed Centre 100 x 5 x 16

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£4.31
Delivery from £4.49

Faithfull Depressed Centre Metal Grinding Disc 100 X 5 X 16mm Fai1005Mdg

1-3 working days
£4.78
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull FAI1005MDG Metal Grinding Disc Depressed Centre 100 x 5 x 16

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£4.86
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAI1005MDG Metal Grinding Disc Depressed Centre 100 x 5 x 16

In stock
£5.73
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAI1005MDG Metal Grinding Disc Depressed Centre 100 x 5 x 16

In stock
£5.91
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAI1005MDG Metal Grinding Disc Depressed Centre 100 x 5 x 16

In stock
£6.27
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAI1005MDG Metal Grinding Disc Depressed Centre 100 x 5 x 16

In stock
£8.39
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAI1005MDG Metal Grinding Disc Depressed Centre 100 x 5 x 16

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£10.26
Free Delivery
Faithfull Depressed Centre Metal Grinding Disc

Cheapest offer

The Faithfull Depressed Centre Metal Grinding Disc 100 x 5 x 16mm is a compact grinding solution ideal for smaller angle grinders and detailed metalwork applications. This 100mm diameter disc with 5mm thickness and 16mm bore is perfectly suited for intricate stock removal tasks and accessing confined spaces where larger discs cannot reach. Manufactured using aluminium oxide abrasive grit with fibreglass reinforcing and resin bonding, this disc provides both safety and optimum cutting performance on ferrous and non-ferrous metals. For best results, present the disc to the workpiece at a 45° angle, allowing the abrasive to work efficiently. Features and Benefits: • 100mm diameter for compact grinders and detailed work • 5mm thickness for controlled grinding operations • 16mm bore suitable for standard mini-grinder spindles • Manufactured to EN 12413 standard • Aluminium oxide abrasive for long-lasting performance Contents: • 1 x Faithfull Depressed Centre Metal Grinding Disc 100 x 5 x 16
£1.49
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Faithfull Depressed Centre Stone Grinding Disc 230 X 6 X 22.23Mm
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Depressed Centre Stone Grinding Disc 100mm 6mm 16mm
£1.49
Compare 8 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Depressed Centre Metal Grinding Disc 100mm 6.5mm 16mm
£1.49
Compare 10 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Stone Cutting Disc FAI2303SDC – Depressed Centre 230 x 3.2 x 22.23 mm
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Depressed Centre Metal Grinding Disc 115mm 6.5mm 22mm
£1.49
Compare 10 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95