Faithfull Depressed Centre Metal Grinding Disc 125mm 6.5mm 22mm

Cheapest Total Price
1-3 days
£1.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull Depressed Centre Metal Grinding Disc

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£1.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull FAI1256MDG Metal Grinding Disc Depressed Centre 125 x 6.5 x 22.23

Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£5.35
Delivery from £4.49

Faithfull Depressed Centre Metal Grinding Disc 125 X 6.5 X 22.23mm Fai1256Mdg

1-3 working days
£5.35
Delivery from £6.00
Faithfull Depressed Centre Metal Grinding Disc 125mm 6.5mm 22mm

Cheapest offer

The Faithfull Depressed Centre Metal Grinding Disc 125 x 6.5 x 22.23mm is designed for 125mm angle grinders, offering increased grinding capacity for medium to heavy-duty metalworking applications. This larger diameter disc provides greater surface contact and faster material removal rates, making it particularly effective for substantial fabrication work and extended stock removal tasks. Featuring aluminium oxide abrasive grit with fibreglass reinforcing and resin bonding, this 6.5mm thick disc delivers exceptional safety and cutting performance across both ferrous and non-ferrous metals. The 22.23mm bore ensures compatibility with standard angle grinders, whilst the depressed centre configuration allows for versatile use from mini-grinders through to stationary machines. Features and Benefits: • 125mm diameter for increased grinding capacity • 6.5mm thickness for durable performance • 22.23mm bore for standard grinder fitment • Manufactured to EN 12413 standard for reliability • Opti
£1.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)

Similar products

Faithfull Depressed Centre Stone Grinding Disc 230 X 6 X 22.23Mm
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Depressed Centre Stone Grinding Disc 100mm 6mm 16mm
£1.49
Compare 9 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Depressed Centre Metal Grinding Disc 100mm 6.5mm 16mm
£1.49
Compare 11 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Stone Cutting Disc FAI2303SDC – Depressed Centre 230 x 3.2 x 22.23 mm
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Depressed Centre Metal Grinding Disc 115mm 6.5mm 22mm
£1.49
Compare 11 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95