Faithfull Engineers Flat Hand Scraper

Faithfull Engineers Flat Hand Scraper 8" / 200mm

Faithfull Engineers Flat Hand Scraper

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£9.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull Asm1288 Engineer's Hand Scraper 200mm (8In) Flat Faiehsf8

1-3 working days
£10.64
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull Engineer's Flat Hand Scraper 200mm (8 in) Multi Colour

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£10.66
Free Delivery

Faithfull Engineer's Flat Hand Scraper 200mm (8 in) Multi Colour

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£10.67
Delivery from £4.49

Faithfull Engineer's Flat Hand Scraper 200mm (8 in) Multi Colour

In stock
£11.76
Free Delivery

Faithfull Engineer's Flat Hand Scraper 200mm (8 in) Multi Colour

In stock
£12.30
Free Delivery

Faithfull Engineer's Flat Hand Scraper 200mm (8 in) Multi Colour

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£12.83
Free Delivery

Faithfull Engineer's Flat Hand Scraper 200mm (8 in) Multi Colour

In stock
£13.17
Free Delivery

Faithfull Engineer's Flat Hand Scraper 200mm (8 in) Multi Colour

In stock
£13.75
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Faithfull Engineers Flat Hand Scraper

Cheapest offer

The Faithfull Engineer's Flat Hand Scraper is a precision tool designed for removing high spots on machined surfaces, making it essential for achieving accurate surface finishes in engineering and metalworking applications. This 200mm (8 inch) flat scraper combines quality materials with practical design to deliver reliable performance in demanding workshop environments. Manufactured from selected steel, this engineer's scraper has been suitably hardened and lightly tempered to provide lasting durability whilst maintaining the edge retention needed for effective material removal. The shaped round wooden handle ensures comfortable grip during extended use, reducing hand fatigue when working on larger surface areas or multiple components. Ideal for use in machine shops, engineering workshops and maintenance applications where precise surface preparation is required, this flat scraper excels at removing burrs, correcting minor surface imperfections, and achieving the fine tolerances deman
£9.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Faithfull FAIFIHSC6 Engineers File Flat Second Cut 150mm (6in)
£8.14
Compare 9 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Faithfull Hand File Engineers Flat FAIFIHSC12 Second (Medium) Cut 300mm / 12in Pack of 1
£12.61
Compare 9 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull Hand File 8" / 200mm Second (Medium) Pack of 1
£10.07
Compare 9 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £2.59
Faithfull SVDF0112 Handled Hand Bastard Cut Engineers File 300Mm (12In)
£9.66
Compare 9 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £3.50
Faithfull FAIFIHSC6 Engineers File Flat Second Cut 150mm (6in) (Pack of 2)
£12.88
6.44 GBP/1.0 kg
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49