Faithfull Hand File

Faithfull Hand File 8" / 200mm Second (Medium) Pack of 1

Faithfull Hand File

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£7.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull FAIFIHSC8 Engineers File Flat Second Cut 200mm (8in)

In stock
£10.07
Delivery from £2.59

Faithfull Svdf0208 Handled Hand Second Cut Engineers File 200mm (8In) Faifihsc8

1-3 working days
£10.43
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull FAIFIHSC8 Engineers File Flat Second Cut 200mm (8in)

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£10.72
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIFIHSC8 Engineers File Flat Second Cut 200mm (8in)

In stock
£10.73
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIFIHSC8 Engineers File Flat Second Cut 200mm (8in)

In stock
£10.91
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIFIHSC8 Engineers File Flat Second Cut 200mm (8in)

In stock
£11.25
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIFIHSC8 Engineers File Flat Second Cut 200mm (8in)

In stock
£11.44
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIFIHSC8 Engineers File Flat Second Cut 200mm (8in)

In stock
£11.85
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Faithfull Hand File

Cheapest offer

The FAIFIHSC8 is an 8" (200mm) hand file with Second Cut, featuring approximately 36 teeth per 25mm for medium-grade material removal. This mid-range size bridges the gap between compact and full-sized files, offering versatility across a broad spectrum of applications. The medium Second Cut provides controlled material removal with a good surface finish, making it suitable for both general workshop tasks and more refined finishing operations. The 8" length offers a practical compromise between manoeuvrability and working surface area, whilst the comfortable handle ensures precision control. The double cut design with safe edge allows you to work confidently near finished surfaces and perpendicular edges without risk of damage. Features and Benefits: • 8" / 200mm length offers versatile mid-range size • Second Cut (approx. 36 teeth per 25mm) for medium, controlled material removal • Excellent balance between reach and manoeuvrability • Comfortable handle for precise control and reduced
£7.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Faithfull 8402 Hand Rasp Round File
£11.48
Compare 28 prices
Rapidonline.com(UK)
Faithfull Flat Wood Rasp 12" / 300mm Rasp Pack of 1
£12.95
Compare 23 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
FAITHFULL Engineers Metal Hand Files Bastard/Second Cut/Wood Rasp Choose Size
£10.95
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull File and Rasp Set SVSS0106 - 6 Piece
£42.50
Compare 28 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
FAITHFULL Engineers Metal Hand Files Bastard/Second Cut/Wood Rasp Choose Size
£10.95
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery