Faithfull Extra Heavy Weight Twisted Cotton Builders Line

Faithfull Extra Heavy Weight Twisted Cotton Builders Line 50m

Faithfull Extra Heavy Weight Twisted Cotton Builders Line

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£5.49
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull 540 540 Builder's Line Ball 50M (164Ft) White Fai540

1-3 working days
£8.05
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull FAI540 Extra Heavy Weight Twisted Cottton Builders Line String 1/4lb Ball (approx 50M) Breaking Strength 20kg

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£8.44
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAI540 Extra Heavy Weight Twisted Cottton Builders Line String 1/4lb Ball (approx 50M) Breaking Strength 20kg

In stock
£8.45
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAI540 Extra Heavy Weight Twisted Cottton Builders Line String 1/4lb Ball (approx 50M) Breaking Strength 20kg

In stock
£8.62
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAI540 Extra Heavy Weight Twisted Cottton Builders Line String 1/4lb Ball (approx 50M) Breaking Strength 20kg

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£8.79
Delivery from £4.49

Faithfull FAI540 Extra Heavy Weight Twisted Cottton Builders Line String 1/4lb Ball (approx 50M) Breaking Strength 20kg

In stock
£8.85
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAI540 Extra Heavy Weight Twisted Cottton Builders Line String 1/4lb Ball (approx 50M) Breaking Strength 20kg

In stock
£9.84
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAI540 Extra Heavy Weight Twisted Cottton Builders Line String 1/4lb Ball (approx 50M) Breaking Strength 20kg

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£10.99
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Faithfull Extra Heavy Weight Twisted Cotton Builders Line

Cheapest offer

The Faithfull Extra Heavy Weight Twisted Cotton Builders Line is a professional-grade marking tool designed for accurate line marking on construction sites. This heavyweight cotton line works with coloured powdered chalk to create clear, straight reference lines between two fixed points, making it essential for setting out foundations, brickwork courses, and other alignment tasks. Constructed from durable twisted cotton, this 50-metre (164ft) line offers exceptional strength and longevity on demanding job sites. The white line provides excellent visibility against most surfaces, whilst the extra heavyweight construction resists fraying and tangling during repeated use. The 113g (4oz) ball size ensures comfortable handling and controlled dispensing when marking out long runs. Ideal for bricklayers, builders, and general contractors undertaking setting out work, foundation marking, or establishing level courses. The generous 50-metre length makes this line particularly suitable for large
£5.49
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Faithfull 734 Heavy-Duty Long Handled Scraper 150mm (6in)
£13.50
Compare 9 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull Gaffa Tape 00465025SITB - Heavy-Duty 50mm x 25m - Silver
£6.30
Compare 11 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £3.50
Faithfull Heavy-Duty Black Refuse Sacks (Pack 100)
£22.95
Compare 3 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Blue Heavy-Duty Rubble Sacks - Box 100
£43.95
Compare 3 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £6.95