Faithfull Black Rubber Mallet 454g (16oz) - Durable Rubber Head with High-Strength Fibreglass Shaft & Ergonomic Non-Slip Grip for Assembly, Flooring & Non-Damaging Striking Tasks

Faithfull Fibreglass Mallet Black – Rubber Head, Non-Slip Grip – 450g

Faithfull Black Rubber Mallet 454g (16oz) - Durable Rubber Head with High-Strength Fibreglass Shaft & Ergonomic Non-Slip Grip for Assembly, Flooring & Non-Damaging Striking Tasks

Cheapest Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£7.61
Delivery from £4.49

Faithfull Black Fibreglass Mallet 16Oz Fairmbf16

Cheapest Price
1-3 working days
£7.61
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull Black Rubber Mallet 454g (16oz) - Durable Rubber Head with High-Strength Fibreglass Shaft & Ergonomic Non-Slip Grip for Assembly, Flooring & Non-Damaging Striking Tasks

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£8.74
Free Delivery

Faithfull Black Rubber Mallet 454g (16oz) - Durable Rubber Head with High-Strength Fibreglass Shaft & Ergonomic Non-Slip Grip for Assembly, Flooring & Non-Damaging Striking Tasks

In stock
£8.77
Free Delivery

Faithfull Black Rubber Mallet 454g (16oz) - Durable Rubber Head with High-Strength Fibreglass Shaft & Ergonomic Non-Slip Grip for Assembly, Flooring & Non-Damaging Striking Tasks

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£13.21
Free Delivery
Faithfull Black Rubber Mallet 454g (16oz) - Durable Rubber Head with High-Strength Fibreglass Shaft & Ergonomic Non-Slip Grip for Assembly, Flooring & Non-Damaging Striking Tasks

Cheapest offer

16oz (454g) Black Rubber Mallet Head - Delivering the perfect balance of power and precision for controlled, non-damaging striking making it ideal for a wide range of tasks from assembling and adjustment tasks to general striking work. Lightweight & High-Strength Fibreglass Shaft - Both strong and lightweight, the fibreglass construction offers maximum durability, excellent shock absorption and ease of use, reducing fatigue during extended use, while resisting splitting, warping and rusting for long-term reliability. Durable Black Rubber Head - Delivers controlled strikes for safe use on finished surfaces, delicate components and materials where a metal hammer might be unsuitable. Ergonomic Soft-Grip Handle with Integrated Lanyard Hole - Designed for comfort and control, helping reduce fatigue and improve striking accuracy during prolonged or repetitive use. The lanyard-ready handle allows secure attachment for safe working at height and convenient hanging storage. Faithfull 5 Year Manufacturers Guarantee - The essential non-damaging mallet for professional tradespeople and DIY users, ideal for furniture assembly, flooring installation, metal shaping and component alignment., Weight: 1.45284630658 pounds, Manufacturer: Faithfull
£7.61
amazon.co.uk

Similar products

Faithfull FAIFG4 4lb Club Hammer with Fibreglass Handle 1.8kg (4lb)
£16.35
Compare 2 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Faithfull Black & White Fibreglass Combination Mallet
£9.51
Compare 9 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Faithfull Rubber Mallet FAIRMBF24 - Black Fibreglass Shaft 24oz
£8.91
Compare 9 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull Black & White Fibreglass Mallet 24Oz
£11.05
Compare 9 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Faithfull White Fibreglass Mallet
£8.56
Compare 9 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery