Faithfull Zinc Plated Fire Brigade Snap Hook Carabiner

Faithfull Fire Brigade Snap Hook Carabiner FAICHFBS80 Zinc Plated 8mm Pack of 2

Faithfull Zinc Plated Fire Brigade Snap Hook Carabiner

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£2.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull FAICHFBS80 80 mm (8 mm Dia) Fire Brigade Snap Hook (Pack of 2)

Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£6.47
Delivery from £4.49

Faithfull Fire Brigade Snap Hook 8mm Zinc Plated Pack 2 Faichfbs80

1-3 working days
£6.47
Delivery from £6.00
Faithfull Zinc Plated Fire Brigade Snap Hook Carabiner

Cheapest offer

This 8mm Faithfull Fire Brigade Snap Hook is the largest option in the range, supplied in a pack of 2 for heavier-duty applications. The 8mm size is designed for use with thicker ropes and situations where greater strength and durability are required, whilst still maintaining the convenient quick-release functionality of the fire brigade style design. The robust construction combined with zinc plating ensures reliable performance in demanding trade environments. The spring-loaded return mechanism provides secure fastening that professionals can depend upon, whilst allowing rapid attachment and detachment when working efficiently is essential. Features and Benefits: • 8mm size suited to heavier applications and thicker rope diameters • Pack of 2 provides durability for demanding tasks • Spring-loaded mechanism ensures secure closure after every use • Zinc plated finish delivers superior corrosion resistance • Larger aperture accommodates thicker cordage and fittings Important: Not suita
£2.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.

Similar products

Faithfull Snap Hook Carabiner Fire Brigade 6mm Zinc Plated Pack of 4
£3.49
Compare 11 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Fire Brigade Snap Hook FAICHFBS40 - 40 mm (4 mm dia), Zinc Plated - Pack of 4
£2.49
Compare 11 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Stainless Steel Fire Brigade Snap Hook Carabiner 6mm Pack of 2
£4.49
Compare 3 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Fire Brigade Snap Hook Zinc Plated (6mm Zinc Plated (Pack Of 4))
£7.42
Go to shop
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Faithfull Fire Brigade Snap Hook Zinc Plated (4mm Zinc Plated (Pack Of 4))
£6.44
Go to shop
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00