Faithfull Zinc Plated Fire Brigade Snap Hook Carabiner

Faithfull Snap Hook Carabiner Fire Brigade 6mm Zinc Plated Pack of 4

Faithfull Zinc Plated Fire Brigade Snap Hook Carabiner

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£3.49
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull Fire Brigade Snap Hook, 6mm Zinc Plated (Pack of 4)

In stock
£5.30
Delivery from £2.59

Faithfull Fire Brigade Snap Hook, 6mm Zinc Plated (Pack of 4)

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£6.11
Free Delivery

Faithfull Fire Brigade Snap Hook, 6mm Zinc Plated (Pack of 4)

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£6.25
Delivery from £4.49

Faithfull Fire Brigade Snap Hook 6mm Zinc Plated Pack 4 Faichfbs60

1-3 working days
£6.25
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull Fire Brigade Snap Hook, 6mm Zinc Plated (Pack of 4)

In stock
£6.44
Free Delivery

Faithfull Fire Brigade Snap Hook, 6mm Zinc Plated (Pack of 4)

In stock
£7.05
Free Delivery

Faithfull Fire Brigade Snap Hook, 6mm Zinc Plated (Pack of 4)

In stock
£7.35
Free Delivery

Faithfull Fire Brigade Snap Hook, 6mm Zinc Plated (Pack of 4)

In stock
£8.51
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Faithfull Zinc Plated Fire Brigade Snap Hook Carabiner

Cheapest offer

This 6mm Faithfull Fire Brigade Snap Hook represents the mid-range option, supplied in a pack of 4 for versatile trade use. The 6mm size offers an excellent balance between strength and practicality, making it suitable for medium-duty applications and standard rope diameters commonly found on job sites. With its spring-loaded return mechanism, this carabiner provides quick attachment and release whilst maintaining secure fixing throughout use. The zinc plated finish ensures long-lasting performance even in challenging outdoor conditions, whilst the pack of four provides multiple fixing solutions or convenient replacements. Features and Benefits: • 6mm size ideal for medium-duty applications and standard ropes • Pack of 4 offers flexibility for multiple connection points • Spring-loaded mechanism combines speed with security • Zinc plated construction for enhanced durability and corrosion resistance • Fire brigade style design proven in demanding environments Important: Not suitable for
£3.49
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Faithfull Fire Brigade Snap Hook FAICHFBS40 - 40 mm (4 mm dia), Zinc Plated - Pack of 4
£2.49
Compare 11 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Stainless Steel Fire Brigade Snap Hook Carabiner 6mm Pack of 2
£4.49
Compare 3 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Fire Brigade Snap Hook Carabiner FAICHFBS80 Zinc Plated 8mm Pack of 2
£2.95
Compare 3 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Aluminium Chalk Line
£19.95
Go to shop
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Fire Brigade Snap Hook Zinc Plated (4mm Zinc Plated (Pack Of 4))
£6.44
Go to shop
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00