Faithfull FSC Hickory General Purpose Hammer Handle

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£6.49
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull Hammer Replacement Handle - FSC® Certified Hickory Wood with Wax Finish - 250mm (10in)

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£7.16
Delivery from £4.49

Faithfull Hammer Replacement Handle - FSC® Certified Hickory Wood with Wax Finish - 250mm (10in)

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£7.55
Delivery from £2.59

Faithfull Hammer Replacement Handle - FSC® Certified Hickory Wood with Wax Finish - 250mm (10in)

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£7.89
Free Delivery

Faithfull 60814016 Fsc Hickory Hammer Handle 279mm (11In) Faihh10Fsc

1-3 working days
£8.87
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull Hammer Replacement Handle - FSC® Certified Hickory Wood with Wax Finish - 250mm (10in)

In stock
£9.24
Free Delivery

Faithfull Hammer Replacement Handle - FSC® Certified Hickory Wood with Wax Finish - 250mm (10in)

In stock
£9.32
Free Delivery

Faithfull Hammer Replacement Handle - FSC® Certified Hickory Wood with Wax Finish - 250mm (10in)

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£13.57
Free Delivery
Faithfull FSC Hickory General Purpose Hammer Handle

Cheapest offer

The Faithfull FSC Hickory General Purpose Hammer Handle is a replacement handle crafted from straight grained American hickory with a professional waxed finish. Manufactured from FSC® 100% Certified Wood sourced from responsibly managed forests, this handle combines environmental credentials with the proven durability hickory is renowned for in striking tools. Designed to fit a range of Faithfull hammers including models FAIHC212FSC, FAIHC4FSC, FAIDSHFSC, FAISSHFSC and FAIHWALLFSC, this general purpose handle provides tradespeople and contractors with a reliable replacement option when existing handles become worn or damaged. The straight grain construction ensures consistent strength and shock absorption during use. Proper installation is essential for safe operation. Always fit replacement handles with the correct size wooden and steel wedges to ensure a secure, stable fixing that won't loosen during striking work. Please note that minor variations in dimensions may occur due to the
£6.49
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Faithfull Single Scutch Hammer Fsc Hickory 60311040
£16.85
Compare 15 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull Mortar Chisel & Pick Fsc Hickory 60511138
£17.82
Compare 9 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Faithfull FAIHHP36FSC Pick And Mattock Handle Fsc Hickory 915Mm (36In)
£30.95
Compare 10 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £6.95
Faithfull Sledge Hammer Handle FSC Certified Hickory 915mm (36in) Wax Finish
£14.95
Compare 14 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £6.95
Faithfull FSC Hickory Sledge Hammer Handle 610mm
£11.95
Compare 11 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £6.95