Faithfull HSS Round Nose Scraper

Faithfull HSS Round Nose Scraper 15mm

Faithfull HSS Round Nose Scraper

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£19.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull HSS Wood Turning Chisel 15mm Round Nose Length 410mm FAIWCTRNS15

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 2 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£23.24
Free Delivery

Faithfull Tt007E Hss Turning Chisel 15mm Round Nose Faiwctrns15

1-3 working days
£24.41
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull - HSS Turning Chisel 15mm Round Nose

Will usually delivered within 4 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£25.25
GBP 25.25 / Unit
Free Delivery

Faithfull TT007E HSS Turning Chisel 15mm Round Nose FAIWCTRNS15

Will usually delivered within 3 - 8 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£25.89
Free Delivery
Faithfull HSS Round Nose Scraper

Cheapest offer

The Faithfull HSS Round Nose Scraper is a precision woodturning tool designed for use on woodturning lathes, ideal for hollowing out and finishing concave surfaces such as the inside of bowls. Manufactured from high-speed steel, this turning chisel delivers superior performance and edge retention compared to traditional carbon steel alternatives. Built to handle both hardwood and softwood applications, the HSS construction maintains a sharp cutting edge significantly longer than carbon steel equivalents, reducing downtime for resharpening and improving productivity during extended turning sessions. The 15mm round nose profile provides excellent control when working on curved and hollow forms. The chisel features a full-sized contoured walnut handle that offers comfortable grip during prolonged use, complemented by brass ferrules for enhanced durability and a professional finish. This combination of quality materials and thoughtful design makes it suitable for both professional woodturn
£19.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Faithfull HSS 15mm Round Nose Full Length Woodturning Chisel, Total Length 410mm
£22.68
Compare 8 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull Tt007 Hss Turning Chisel Wooden Boxed Set, 8 Piece Faiwctset8B
£144.63
Go to shop
Diy.com (B&Q)
Free Delivery