Faithfull HSS Turning Chisel Set of 8 in Wooden Presentation Box, Walnut Handles, Brass Ferrules. Full Length Turning Chisel Size (440mm)

Cheapest Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£125.99
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIWCTSET8B HSS Turning Chisel Wooden Boxed Set, 8 Piece

Cheapest Price
Will usually delivered within 3 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£125.99
Free Delivery

Faithfull TT007 HSS Turning Chisel Wooden Boxed Set, 8 Piece

Unknown
£137.27

Faithfull Tt007 Hss Turning Chisel Wooden Boxed Set, 8 Piece Faiwctset8B

1-3 working days
£144.63
Free Delivery

Faithfull HSS Turning Chisel Wooden Boxed Set, 8 Piece FAIWCTSET8B

£146.86
Free Delivery

Faithfull 8 Piece HSS Wood Turning Tool Set

Unknown
£151.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull TT007 HSS Turning Chisel Wooden Boxed Set, 8 Piece FAIWCTSET8B

Will usually delivered within 2 - 7 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£152.44
Free Delivery

Faithfull - HSS Turning Chisel Wooden Boxed Set of 8

Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£171.80
GBP 171.80 / Unit
Free Delivery
Faithfull HSS Turning Chisel Set of 8 in Wooden Presentation Box, Walnut Handles, Brass Ferrules. Full Length Turning Chisel Size (440mm)

Cheapest offer

Turning chisels for use on woodturning lathes Manufactured from High Speed Steel, these chisels will perform well in both hard and soft woods They maintain a sharp cutting edge much longer than their carbon steel equivalents, requiring less time being re-sharpened They are fitted with full sized contoured walnut handles for user comfort and brass ferrules Faithfull 5 Year Manufacturer Guarantee, Weight: 4.2 pounds, Manufacturer: Faithfull
£125.99
amazon.co.uk

Similar products

Faithfull HSS Round Nose Scraper 15mm
£19.95
Compare 5 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull HSS 15mm Round Nose Full Length Woodturning Chisel, Total Length 410mm
£22.69
Compare 4 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull Tt007B Hss Turning Chisel 16mm Roughing Out Faiwctrou16
£29.06
Go to shop
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Faithfull Tt007C Hss Turning Chisel 15mm Parting Tool Faiwctpt15
£23.69
Go to shop
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Faithfull HSS 20mm Roughing Out Gouge Full Length Woodturning Chisel
£23.90
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery