Faithfull Impact Rated Hex Shank Flat Drill Bit

Faithfull Impact Rated Hex Shank Flat Drill Bit 28mm 150mm

Faithfull Impact Rated Hex Shank Flat Drill Bit

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£6.49
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull Impact Rated Flat Bit 28mm Hexagonal Shank for Timber Drilling

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£7.91
Delivery from £4.49

Faithfull Impact Rated Flat Bit 28mm Hexagonal Shank for Timber Drilling

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£7.92
Free Delivery

Faithfull Impact Rated Flat Bit 28mm Hexagonal Shank for Timber Drilling

In stock
£8.75
Delivery from £2.59

Faithfull Impact Rated Flat Bit 28 X 152mm Faifb28

1-3 working days
£8.83
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull Impact Rated Flat Bit 28mm Hexagonal Shank for Timber Drilling

In stock
£9.33
Free Delivery

Faithfull Impact Rated Flat Bit 28mm Hexagonal Shank for Timber Drilling

In stock
£10.27
Free Delivery

Faithfull Impact Rated Flat Bit 28mm Hexagonal Shank for Timber Drilling

In stock
£10.56
Free Delivery

Faithfull Impact Rated Flat Bit 28mm Hexagonal Shank for Timber Drilling

In stock
£10.99
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Faithfull Impact Rated Hex Shank Flat Drill Bit

Cheapest offer

The Faithfull 28mm Impact Rated Flat Drill Bit with 150mm overall length is engineered for heavy-duty drilling tasks including large bore plumbing, substantial electrical installations, and major timber construction work. This size is particularly valuable for creating significant passages through structural timbers in both new construction and renovation projects. Compatible with the optional 300mm extension shank for deep drilling applications. Manufactured to DIN 3126 quality standards, this bit delivers fast, clean boring with its precision ground point and extended spurs. The 1/4in hexagonal non-slip shaft features a locking mechanism compatible with quick-release systems, ensuring secure operation during demanding work. Impact-rated construction provides exceptional durability, whilst the design works efficiently with both mains and cordless drills, cutting cleanly through all timber types whether working with or against the grain. Features and Benefits: • 28mm diameter for heavy
£6.49
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Faithfull Universal Bit Holder FAISBMBH300U – Impact Rated 300mm
£9.55
Compare 31 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull Impact Rated Universal Bit Holder 150Mm
£12.95
Compare 15 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Flat Bit Set 8pc in Aluminium Case
£26.70
Compare 35 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull 42 PCE IMPACT Rated Screwdriver 1/4" Bit Set FAISBSET42IM xms21imps42
£16.99
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £3.00
Faithfull Hsse M35 Cobalt Quick-Change Impact Drill Bit Set 5 Piece
£11.99
Compare 5 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery