Faithfull Lever Action Pipe Wrench

Faithfull Lever Action Pipe Wrench 230mm

Faithfull Lever Action Pipe Wrench

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£14.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull Lever Action Pipe Wrench 230Mm (9In) Capacity 48Mm FAIPWLA9

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£15.79
Free Delivery

Faithfull Lever Action Pipe Wrench 230mm (9in)

Will usually delivered within 2 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£17.25
Free Delivery

Faithfull Lever Action Pipe Wrench 230mm (9in) FAIPWLA9

Will usually delivered within 2 - 7 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£18.63
Free Delivery

Faithfull Lever Action Pipe Wrench 230mm (9in)

Will usually delivered within 1 - 2 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£18.99
Free Delivery

Faithfull - Lever Action Pipe Wrench 230mm (9 in) 48mm Cap -

Will usually delivered within 2 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£19.01
GBP 19.01 / Unit
Free Delivery

Faithfull Lever Action Pipe Wrench 230mm (9In) Faipwla9

1-3 working days
£19.18
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull Lever Action Pipe Wrench 230mm

£20.95
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIPWLA9 Lever Action Pipe Wrench 9 in 48mm Cap

£21.87
Free Delivery
Faithfull Lever Action Pipe Wrench

Cheapest offer

The Faithfull FAIPWLA9 is a 230mm lever action pipe wrench, offering an excellent mid-size option that balances manoeuvrability with leverage. This versatile length makes it suitable for a wide range of general plumbing and pipework tasks, making it an ideal all-purpose choice for your toolkit. This traditional plumber's wrench is designed for effective use on pipework and round objects. The opposed direction serrated jaw faces ensure a positive grip on the workpiece, with the grip automatically increasing as more pressure is applied to the wrench. This intelligent design means the harder you work, the more securely the wrench holds. Features and Benefits: • 230mm length offers versatile mid-size performance • Ideal balance of leverage and manoeuvrability • Opposed direction serrated jaws for positive grip • Self-tightening action under increased pressure • Traditional lever action design for reliability • Suitable for general plumbing and maintenance work Specifications: Length (mm):
£14.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Faithfull Lever Action Pipe Wrench 300mm
£21.95
Compare 9 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull PWLA12 Lever Action Pipe Wrench 12-inch 60mm Cap
£22.60
Compare 9 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull 230mm 9-inch Lever Action Pipe Wrench with 48mm Cap
£14.84
Compare 9 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull FAIPWLA9 230mm 9-inch Lever Action Pipe Wrench with 48mm Cap
£19.56
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull Barrel Pump Lever Action for 50-205 L-Drums
£43.31
Compare 11 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery