Faithfull Lever Action Pipe Wrench

Faithfull Lever Action Pipe Wrench 300mm

Faithfull Lever Action Pipe Wrench

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£21.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull Lever Action Pipe Wrench 300mm (12In) Faipwla12

1-3 working days
£22.62
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull Lever Action Pipe Wrench 300mm (12in)

Will usually delivered within 2 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£25.25
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIPWLA12 Lever Action Pipe Wrench 12 in 60mm Cap

Will usually delivered within 2 - 7 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£25.33
Free Delivery

Faithfull Lever Action Pipe Wrench 300mm (12in)

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£26.99
Free Delivery

Faithfull Lever Action Pipe Wrench 300mm (12in) FAIPWLA12

£27.88
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIPWLA12 Lever Action Pipe Wrench 300mm (12in)

Unknown
£28.70

Faithfull FAIPWLA12 Lever Action Pipe Wrenches Steel 60 mm

10 Working Days
£29.39
Delivery from £2.95

Faithfull Lever Action Pipe Wrench 300mm

Will usually delivered within 2 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£29.95
Free Delivery
Faithfull Lever Action Pipe Wrench

Cheapest offer

The Faithfull FAIPWLA12 is a 300mm lever action pipe wrench, making it the largest model in this range and ideal for working with larger diameter pipes and fittings. This extended length provides increased leverage and reach for demanding plumbing and maintenance tasks. Designed as a traditional plumber's wrench, it excels when working on pipework and round objects. The opposed direction serrated jaw faces ensure a positive grip on the workpiece, with the grip automatically increasing as more pressure is applied to the wrench. This self-tightening action means you can work confidently on stubborn or tightly fitted components. Features and Benefits: • 300mm length provides maximum leverage and reach • Ideal for larger diameter pipes and heavy-duty applications • Opposed direction serrated jaws for secure grip • Self-tightening action under pressure • Traditional lever action design • Durable construction for professional use Specifications: Length (mm): 300 Capacity (mm): 60 Length (in)
£21.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.

Similar products

Faithfull PWLA12 Lever Action Pipe Wrench 12-inch 60mm Cap
£22.60
Compare 9 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull Lever Action Pipe Wrench 230mm
£14.95
Compare 9 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull 230mm 9-inch Lever Action Pipe Wrench with 48mm Cap
£14.79
Compare 9 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull FAIPWLA9 230mm 9-inch Lever Action Pipe Wrench with 48mm Cap
£19.56
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull Barrel Pump Lever Action for 50-205 L-Drums
£43.31
Compare 11 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery