Faithfull Magnetic Drywall Screwdriver Bit Holder 65mm

Faithfull Magnetic Bit Holder FAISBMBHDW Drywall 1/4in Hex 65mm

Faithfull Magnetic Drywall Screwdriver Bit Holder 65mm

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£8.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull Magnetic Drywall Screwdriver Bit Holder

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£8.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull FAISBMBHDW Magnetic Screw Set Bit Holder 1/4in Hex

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£10.36
Delivery from £4.49

Faithfull Magnetic Screw Set Bit Holder 1/4In Hex Faisbmbhdw

1-3 working days
£10.45
Delivery from £6.00
Faithfull Magnetic Drywall Screwdriver Bit Holder 65mm

Cheapest offer

The Faithfull Magnetic Drywall Screwdriver Bit Holder is a compact screwdriver bit holder designed to provide hands-free screw positioning during installation work. This magnetic bit holder features a magnetic sleeve that securely holds screws in place, allowing tradespeople to work more efficiently without needing to manually support fasteners whilst driving them. Measuring 58mm in length, this bit holder is ideal for drywall installation, plasterboard fitting, and general construction tasks where frequent screw driving is required. The magnetic design is particularly useful when working in awkward positions or overhead applications where maintaining control of individual screws can be challenging. The compact profile makes this bit holder suitable for use in confined spaces whilst maintaining a secure grip on screws. Compatible with standard hex shank screwdriver bits, this accessory is designed to enhance productivity for professional contractors and serious DIY users alike. Feature
£8.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)

Similar products

Faithfull 63 Piece Screwdriver & Bit Set with Case CRV Magnetic FAISDSET63
£42.06
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull FAISBSET42 Screwdriver Bit and Socket Set - 42 Piece
£32.95
Compare 3 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull SDZ2032 Screwdriver Bit Set 32 Piece
£14.78
Compare 13 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Faithfull SBMBHFIND 80-115mm Magnetic Bit Holder Finder and Guide
£6.63
Compare 9 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49