Faithfull Mains Test Screwdriver

Faithfull Mains Tester Screwdriver FAIMTS ABS Small Red

Faithfull Mains Test Screwdriver

Cheapest Price
Branch Delivery
£2.86
Delivery from £25.00

Faithfull Mainstester Screwdriver

Unknown
£2.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull FAIMTS Mains Tester Screwdrivers ABS Small

In stock
£4.58
Delivery from £2.59

Faithfull FAIMTS Mains Tester Screwdrivers ABS Small

Cheapest Total Price
Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£4.79
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIMTS Mains Tester Screwdrivers ABS Small

In stock
£5.47
Free Delivery

Faithfull Fht-233 Mains Tester Screwdriver Faimts

1-3 working days
£5.65
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull FAIMTS Mains Tester Screwdrivers ABS Small

In stock
£5.80
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIMTS Mains Tester Screwdrivers ABS Small

In stock
£6.39
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIMTS Mains Tester Screwdrivers ABS Small

In stock
£6.53
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Faithfull Mains Test Screwdriver

Cheapest offer

The Faithfull Mains Test Screwdriver delivers reliable electrical testing capabilities engineered from virtually unbreakable, shatterproof ABS. Featuring comprehensive insulation across the handle, pocket clip, and blade, this tester prioritises user safety in every application. Manufactured to VDE specification 0680-Part 6-4.77, the screwdriver meets rigorous safety standards for electrical testing work. The 57mm blade incorporates a neon viewing window that illuminates when contact is made with live circuits, providing instant visual confirmation. Operation is straightforward: position the screwdriver blade on the electrical contact and press your thumb against the metal contact beside the neon window. Always verify bulb functionality on a known live circuit before use, and never touch uninsulated blade sections during testing. Features & Benefits: Virtually unbreakable and shatterproof ABS construction for exceptional durability. Comprehensive insulation on handle, pocket clip, and
£2.86
Branch Delivery
bradfords.co.uk

Similar products

Faithfull FHT-9818 Mains Tester - Multi Function
£6.00
Compare 28 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Faithfull FHT-106 Mains Tester 140 X 2.9Mm 100-250 Volt
£2.49
Compare 11 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull EM908 Socket Polarity Tester With Rcd Test Function
£20.82
Compare 2 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Faithfull FHT-232 Mains Tester - Long
£3.95
Compare 11 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull SDVDESET7 Soft Grip VDE Screwdriver Set (7 Pieces)
£28.32
Compare 2 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00