Faithfull No.4 & No. 6012 Plane Set with Canvas Storage Bags - Precision Machined Cast Iron Hand Planes for Smoothing, Trimming, End Grain Work & General Woodworking

Faithfull No.4 Plane and No.60.1/2 Plane Set

Faithfull No.4 & No. 6012 Plane Set with Canvas Storage Bags - Precision Machined Cast Iron Hand Planes for Smoothing, Trimming, End Grain Work & General Woodworking

Cheapest Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£36.29
Free Delivery

Faithfull No.4 & No. 6012 Plane Set with Canvas Storage Bags - Precision Machined Cast Iron Hand Planes for Smoothing, Trimming, End Grain Work & General Woodworking

£36.99
Free Delivery

Faithfull No.4 & No. 6012 Plane Set with Canvas Storage Bags - Precision Machined Cast Iron Hand Planes for Smoothing, Trimming, End Grain Work & General Woodworking

£36.99
Free Delivery

Faithfull No.4 Plane and No.60.1/2 Plane Set

1-3 days
£36.99
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull No.4 Plane and No.60.1/2 Plane Set

Unknown
£36.99
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull No.4 & No. 6012 Plane Set with Canvas Storage Bags - Precision Machined Cast Iron Hand Planes for Smoothing, Trimming, End Grain Work & General Woodworking

£38.95
Free Delivery

Faithfull No.4 & No. 6012 Plane Set with Canvas Storage Bags - Precision Machined Cast Iron Hand Planes for Smoothing, Trimming, End Grain Work & General Woodworking

£42.40
Free Delivery

Faithfull RI61-CS2PSBPB No.4 Plane & No.60 1/2 Plane In Canvas Carry Bags

3-5 working days
£47.16
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIPLANE4AVB No.4 Plane and No.60.1/2 Plane In Canvas Carry Bags

2-3 days
£47.48
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
• 3

Similar products

Faithfull RI61-CS2PSBPWB No.4 Plane & No.60 1/2 Plane In Wooden Box
£42.90
Compare 28 prices
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery
Faithfull RI59-BPBP6012WB No.60 1/2 Block Plane in a Wooden Box FAIPLANE6012
£40.69
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull RI60-SPRP10 No.10 Rebate Plane
£48.88
Compare 9 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull RI60-SPSP4WGWB No.4 Smoothing Plane In Wooden Box
£27.52
Compare 26 prices
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery
Faithfull No.4 & No. 6012 Plane Set with Canvas Storage Bags - Precision Machined Cast Iron Hand Planes for Smoothing, Trimming, End Grain Work & General Woodworking

Cheapest offer

Two Versatile Planes for a Range of Woodworking Tasks - Includes the No.4 Smoothing Plane for general surface preparation and finishing. The No. 6012 Block Plane features a low angled cutter at seated 13.5°, perfect for slicing through end grain and awkward grain with minimal resistance. Both planes deliver smooth, clean cuts across a range of materials. High-Quality Cast Iron Body - Both planes are crafted from durable grey cast iron and precision-machined to tight tolerances for strength, stability and dependable performance. The No.4 plane features a ground base and sides to ensure flatness and squareness, delivering accurate, smooth results on hard and soft woods. The compact No. 6012 block plane offers excellent weight and control for trimming and fine finishing work. Comfortable Handling with Adjustable Performance - The No.4 plane features a solid brass depth adjustment nut and lever cap with locking screw for fast blade setting and secure positioning. Shaped wooded handles and guidance knob ensures excellent grip and comfort, even during prolonged use. The No. 6012 has a fully adjustable mouth, allowing smooth transitions between coarse cuts and fine shaving. It’s compact design enables precise, one handed control, ideal for trimming in confined spaces. Canvas Storage Bags for Protection & Portability - Supplied with two hard-wearing, zip-up canvas bags to keep each plane clean, protected and safely stored between uses. Ideal for transport between job sites or tidy workshop organisation. Faithfull 5 Year Manufacturers Guarantee - Built for long-lasting use across a wide range of tasks, the Faithfull No.4 and 6012 Plane Set delivers excellent results in surface finishing, cabinetry, veneering, furniture making and trimming applications., Weight: 4.86780674496 pounds, Manufacturer: Faithfull
£36.29
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk