Faithfull Piercing Saw Blades

Faithfull Piercing Saw Blades 5" / 125mm 42tpi Pack of 12

Faithfull Piercing Saw Blades

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£3.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull FAIPRSB42 Piercing Saw (Jewellers Saw) Blades 12 Pack, 130 mm (5 Inch) 42tpi,Silver

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£5.36
Delivery from £4.49

Faithfull FAIPRSB42 Piercing Saw (Jewellers Saw) Blades 12 Pack, 130 mm (5 Inch) 42tpi,Silver

£5.46
Delivery from £4.49

Faithfull FAIPRSB42 Piercing Saw (Jewellers Saw) Blades 12 Pack, 130 mm (5 Inch) 42tpi,Silver

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£5.67
Free Delivery

Faithfull Abp7628 Piercing Saw Blades 130mm (5In) 42 Tpi (Pack Of 12) Faiprsb42

1-3 working days
£6.84
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull FAIPRSB42 Piercing Saw (Jewellers Saw) Blades 12 Pack, 130 mm (5 Inch) 42tpi,Silver

In stock
£7.54
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIPRSB42 Piercing Saw (Jewellers Saw) Blades 12 Pack, 130 mm (5 Inch) 42tpi,Silver

In stock
£8.00
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIPRSB42 Piercing Saw (Jewellers Saw) Blades 12 Pack, 130 mm (5 Inch) 42tpi,Silver

In stock
£8.99
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIPRSB42 Piercing Saw (Jewellers Saw) Blades 12 Pack, 130 mm (5 Inch) 42tpi,Silver

In stock
£9.18
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Faithfull Piercing Saw Blades

Cheapest offer

This 5" (125mm) Faithfull Piercing Saw Blade with 42 teeth per inch (TPI) offers a finer cutting action for more detailed and precise metalwork. The 42 TPI configuration is ideal for applications requiring a smoother finish and greater control, making it the perfect choice for intricate cuts, detailed patterns and work with thinner gauge materials. These precision-engineered blades are designed for cutting thin sheet metal including steel, copper, brass and aluminium. As genuine Faithfull replacement blades for the FAIPRS piercing saw, they guarantee reliable performance and perfect fit. The pack of 12 ensures you have ample spare blades for demanding projects requiring fine, accurate cutting. Features and Benefits: • 42 TPI for finer cuts and smoother finish • 130mm (5") blade length for detailed work • Excellent for intricate patterns and thin materials • Compatible with multiple metal types • Pack of 12 for extended project use Specifications: Saw Type: Blade Length (mm): 130 TPI: 4
£3.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Faithfull Piercing Saw Blades 5" / 125mm 48tpi Pack of 12
£3.95
Compare 11 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Piercing Saw Blades 5" / 125mm 32tpi Pack of 12
£3.95
Compare 11 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Piercing Saw & Blades (12) 48 Tpi
£17.85
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Faithfull Piercing Saw 5" / 125mm
£9.95
Compare 11 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Fretsaw 290mm
Free Delivery