Faithfull Piercing Saw Blades

Faithfull Piercing Saw Blades 5" / 125mm 48tpi Pack of 12

Faithfull Piercing Saw Blades

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£3.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull FAIPRSB48 Piercing Saw Blades 12 Pack 48tpi

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£6.21
Delivery from £4.49

Faithfull FAIPRSB48 Piercing Saw Blades 12 Pack 48tpi

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£6.43
Free Delivery

Faithfull Abp7629 Piercing Saw Blades 130mm (5In) 48 Tpi (Pack Of 12) Faiprsb48

1-3 working days
£6.84
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull FAIPRSB48 Piercing Saw Blades 12 Pack 48tpi

In stock
£7.54
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIPRSB48 Piercing Saw Blades 12 Pack 48tpi

In stock
£8.00
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIPRSB48 Piercing Saw Blades 12 Pack 48tpi

In stock
£8.78
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIPRSB48 Piercing Saw Blades 12 Pack 48tpi

In stock
£8.99
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIPRSB48 Piercing Saw Blades 12 Pack 48tpi

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£9.95
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Faithfull Piercing Saw Blades

Cheapest offer

This 5" (125mm) Faithfull Piercing Saw Blade with 48 teeth per inch (TPI) delivers the finest cutting action available in the range. The 48 TPI configuration is specifically designed for ultra-precise work, providing the smoothest possible finish on thin sheet metal. This blade is the premium choice for highly detailed metalwork, jewellery making, model building and any application where cut quality is paramount. Perfectly suited for cutting steel, copper, brass and aluminium sheet metal, these blades offer exceptional control and accuracy. As genuine Faithfull spare blades for the FAIPRS piercing saw, they ensure optimal performance and longevity. The convenient pack of 12 provides excellent value for professional tradespeople and serious hobbyists alike. Features and Benefits: • 48 TPI for ultra-fine, precision cutting • 130mm (5") blade length for detailed applications • Delivers the smoothest finish available • Ideal for jewellery and intricate metalwork • Pack of 12 for profession
£3.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.

Similar products

Faithfull Piercing Saw Blades 5" / 125mm 32tpi Pack of 12
£3.95
Compare 11 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Piercing Saw & Blades (12) 48 Tpi
£17.85
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Faithfull Piercing Saw 5" / 125mm
£9.95
Compare 11 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Piercing Saw Blades 5" / 125mm 42tpi Pack of 12
£3.95
Compare 11 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Fretsaw 290mm
Free Delivery