Faithfull Pilot Drill Set for Screwsinks Pack of 4

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£6.49
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull SSINKPD Pilot Drill Set for Screwsinks (4 Pieces)

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£6.50
Free Delivery

Faithfull SSINKPD Pilot Drill Set for Screwsinks (4 Pieces)

In stock
£6.96
Free Delivery

Faithfull SSINKPD Pilot Drill Set for Screwsinks (4 Pieces)

In stock
£7.55
Delivery from £2.59

Faithfull SSINKPD Pilot Drill Set for Screwsinks (4 Pieces)

In stock
£8.68
Free Delivery

Faithfull Screwsink Pilot Drill Set, 4 Piece Faissinkpd

1-3 working days
£8.68
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull SSINKPD Pilot Drill Set for Screwsinks (4 Pieces)

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£9.09
Free Delivery

Faithfull SSINKPD Pilot Drill Set for Screwsinks (4 Pieces)

In stock
£9.40
Free Delivery

Faithfull SSINKPD Pilot Drill Set for Screwsinks (4 Pieces)

In stock
£9.53
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Faithfull Pilot Drill Set for Screwsinks Pack of 4

Cheapest offer

This replacement pilot drill set includes four precision drill bits designed specifically for use with Faithfull No. 6, 8, 10 and 12 Screwsinks. These essential spare parts ensure you can continue to drill, countersink and counter-bore in a single operation when your original pilot drills require replacement. The pilot drills work in conjunction with Faithfull Screwsinks, which feature an adjustable countersinking section that slides along the drill portion using a hexagon key. This allows you to set the precise depth required for your application, making them ideal for professional joinery work, furniture construction and any task requiring neat screw concealment. For an accurate fit when creating timber plugs, Faithfull recommend using their corresponding plug cutters alongside these pilot drills. This combination ensures seamless results when filling countersunk holes for a professional finish. Features and Benefits: • Compatible with Faithfull No. 6, 8, 10 and 12 Screwsinks for ver
£6.49
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Faithfull Soffit Cutter Holesaw 70Mm One Piece
£19.10
Compare 12 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Faithfull Screwsink No. 6, 8, 10, 12, Pilot Drill Set, 4 Piece
£29.21
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull 7 Piece Diamond Core Drill Set
£88.95
Compare 3 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Holesaw Pilot Drill HSPD1
£5.45
Compare 9 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery