Faithfull Pin Vice 1.5mm - 3mm

Faithfull Pin Vice Size 3 - 1.5-3.0 mm Capacity - Black

Faithfull Pin Vice 1.5mm - 3mm

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£6.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull Pin Vice

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£6.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull Pin Vice - Size 3 1.5 - 3.0Mm Cap

In stock
£9.07
Delivery from £2.59

Faithfull Apv8248 Pin Vice Size 3 1.5 - 3.0mm Capacity Faipinvice3

1-3 working days
£9.07
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull Pin Vice - Size 3 1.5 - 3.0Mm Cap

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£9.87
Free Delivery

Faithfull Pin Vice - Size 3 1.5 - 3.0Mm Cap

In stock
£9.98
Free Delivery

Faithfull Pin Vice - Size 3 1.5 - 3.0Mm Cap

In stock
£10.01
Free Delivery

Faithfull Pin Vice - Size 3 1.5 - 3.0Mm Cap

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£10.22
Free Delivery

Faithfull Pin Vice - Size 3 1.5 - 3.0Mm Cap

In stock
£10.23
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Faithfull Pin Vice 1.5mm - 3mm

Cheapest offer

This Faithfull Pin Vice with 1.5mm - 3mm capacity is designed for larger precision work with small taps, reamers, scribers and thicker wire. This largest capacity variant is ideal for heavier model making, larger jewellery components, general engineering tasks, and craft applications requiring secure holding of slightly bigger items. The tubular handle construction allows wire to pass completely through the tool's length, accommodating pieces of any length whilst maintaining firm control over diameters from 1.5mm up to 3mm. Perfect for tasks where slightly larger components still require the precision and control of a pin vice. Features and Benefits: • 1.5mm - 3mm capacity for larger precision tools and thicker wire • Ideal for heavier model making and general engineering applications • Tubular design permits wire of any length to pass through tool • Secure gripping mechanism for larger taps, reamers and scribers • Comfortable handling for detailed work with bigger components Specifica
£6.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)

Similar products

Faithfull Pin Vice Set – 4-Piece
£19.80
Compare 26 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Faithfull Pin Vice 0mm - 1mm
£5.95
Compare 12 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Pin Vice Multi Colour (3)
£11.16
Go to shop
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Faithfull Pin Vice 0.7mm - 1.5mm
£6.49
Compare 12 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Pin Vice Multi Colour (1)
£10.01
Go to shop
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00