Faithfull Plastic Chain Yellow and Black 8mm 12.5m

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£25.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull Plastic Chain Yellow and Black

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£25.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull FAICHPYB812C 12.5M Plastic Chain 8mm Link Diameter -Yellow/Black

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£28.31
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAICHPYB812C Plastic Chain 8mm x 12.5m Yellow / Black

1-2 days
£30.85
Free Delivery

Faithfull Plastic Chain 8mm X 12.5M Yellow / Black Faichpyb812C

1-3 working days
£31.46
Delivery from £6.00

Similar products

Faithfull Plastic Chain 8Mm X 12.5M Red / White
£20.93
Compare 15 prices
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery
Faithfull Plastic Post For Chain - Red / White
£7.40
Compare 15 prices
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery
Faithfull Plastic Post For Chain - White
£7.40
Compare 6 prices
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery
Faithfull FAICHPLWS612 White Spiked Plastic Chain 6 mm Link Dia. 12.5 m Reel
£32.57
Compare 4 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull Plastic Post For Chain - Yellow / Black
£7.40
Compare 5 prices
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery
Faithfull Plastic Chain Yellow and Black 8mm 12.5m

Cheapest offer

The Faithfull Plastic Chain in yellow and black is a versatile polythene chain designed for marking and sectioning off specific areas in both internal and external environments. Its alternating high-visibility colour sections provide clear visual demarcation, making it particularly effective for cordoning off work zones, parking areas, or restricted access points. This plastic chain is supplied on a convenient 12.5-metre reel, providing ample length for a variety of site management and safety applications. The yellow and black colour combination offers excellent visibility in diverse lighting conditions, helping to ensure that designated areas are clearly identified to workers, visitors, and the public. Ideal for use by contractors, facilities managers, and maintenance teams, this lightweight polythene chain offers a practical alternative to heavier metal chains where security is not the primary concern. The plastic construction makes it easy to handle, install, and reposition as site
£25.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)