Faithfull Assorted Plastic Packing Wedges Pack of 100

Faithfull Plastic Packing Wedges FAIWEDGE100 Clear Pack of 100

Faithfull Assorted Plastic Packing Wedges Pack of 100

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£9.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull Assorted Plastic Packing Wedges

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£9.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull Tools FAIWEDGE100 Plastic Packing Wedges - Clear (Pack of 100)

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£10.54
Delivery from £4.49

Faithfull Plastic Packing Wedges Mixed (Pack 100) Faiwedge100

1-3 working days
£10.77
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull Tools FAIWEDGE100 Plastic Packing Wedges - Clear (Pack of 100)

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£11.05
Free Delivery

Faithfull Tools FAIWEDGE100 Plastic Packing Wedges - Clear (Pack of 100)

In stock
£11.67
Delivery from £2.59

Faithfull Tools FAIWEDGE100 Plastic Packing Wedges - Clear (Pack of 100)

In stock
£11.86
Free Delivery

Faithfull Tools FAIWEDGE100 Plastic Packing Wedges - Clear (Pack of 100)

In stock
£12.43
Free Delivery

Faithfull Tools FAIWEDGE100 Plastic Packing Wedges - Clear (Pack of 100)

In stock
£12.97
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Faithfull Assorted Plastic Packing Wedges Pack of 100

Cheapest offer

The Faithfull Assorted Plastic Packing Wedges are a versatile levelling solution designed for professional installers and tradespeople. This comprehensive 100-piece pack provides colour-coded plastic shims in six different thicknesses, making them ideal for levelling stud work, battens, door and window frames, and numerous other applications where precise adjustment is required. Each wedge features a tapered tip for easy installation and is shaped to conveniently hang from frame fixings during use. The colour-coded system allows for quick thickness identification on site, with thicknesses ranging from 1mm to 6mm in 1mm increments. Unlike traditional timber spacers, these plastic packing wedges are completely waterproof and resistant to weather changes, ensuring consistent performance in both interior and exterior applications. The WEDGE100 pack offers a practical assortment tailored to common installation requirements, with higher quantities of the thinner wedges most frequently needed
£9.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)

Similar products

Faithfull Plastic Packing Wedges Mixed (Pack 100) Multi Colour (One Size)
£13.58
Go to shop
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Faithfull Plastic Decorator Hawk 150 X 150mm (6 X 6In) Faidhawk
£11.14
Go to shop
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Faithfull Flexifit Trowel With Foam 18In Faipflex18
£36.80
Go to shop
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Faithfull Flexifit Trowel With Foam 16In Faipflex16
£34.59
Go to shop
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Faithfull Flexifit Trowel With Foam 14In Faipflex14
£32.38
Go to shop
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00