Faithfull Plug Cutter Metric Size 13mm

Faithfull Plug Cutter 13Mm

Faithfull Plug Cutter Metric Size 13mm

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£7.49
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull Plug Cutter Metric Size

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£7.49
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull PLUG13MM Plug Cutter 13mm

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£8.85
Free Delivery

Faithfull PLUG13MM Plug Cutter 13mm

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£8.87
Delivery from £4.49

Faithfull Plug Cutter 13mm Faiplug13mm

1-3 working days
£9.27
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull PLUG13MM Plug Cutter 13mm

In stock
£10.36
Free Delivery

Faithfull PLUG13MM Plug Cutter 13mm

In stock
£10.75
Free Delivery

Faithfull PLUG13MM Plug Cutter 13mm

In stock
£10.99
Free Delivery

Faithfull PLUG13MM Plug Cutter 13mm

In stock
£11.09
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Faithfull Plug Cutter Metric Size 13mm

Cheapest offer

The Faithfull 13mm Plug Cutter is designed to create precision timber plugs for medium-sized counterbored holes. This metric size is ideal for standard woodworking applications where a neat, professional finish is required for screw fixing concealment. This cutter works seamlessly in combination with screwsinks to prepare perfectly sized 13mm plugs that fill counterbored holes with precision. For best performance, mount your power drill in a stand to ensure stability and accuracy during cutting. To achieve a perfect grain match that makes the plug virtually invisible, use an offcut from the same timber you're plugging. For the most accurate fit, pair this cutter with a matching 13mm screwsink from the Faithfull brand. Features and Benefits: • Cuts 13mm diameter timber plugs for medium-sized counterbored holes • Precision cutting ensures snug, accurate fit • Works with power drills for efficient plug production • Enables seamless grain matching when using matching timber offcuts • Compa
£7.49
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)

Similar products

Faithfull Plug Cutter Set - 4 Piece
£14.99
Compare 22 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Faithfull Plug Cutter Screw Number Size 11.5mm
£6.95
Compare 12 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Plug Cutter Screw Number Size 7mm
£5.95
Compare 3 prices
tooled-up.com(UK)
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Plug Cutter Metric Size 16mm
£9.95
Compare 12 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Plug Cutter Multi Colour (16mm)
£14.16
Go to shop
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00