Faithfull Plug Cutter Screw Number Size

Faithfull Plug Cutter No. 8 - 8mm

Faithfull Plug Cutter Screw Number Size

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£5.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull Plug Cutter No. 8 Faiplug8

1-3 working days
£8.38
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull Plug Cutter No. 8

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£9.07
Free Delivery

Faithfull Plug Cutter No. 8

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£9.18
Delivery from £4.49

Faithfull Plug Cutter No. 8

In stock
£9.73
Free Delivery

Faithfull Plug Cutter No. 8

In stock
£9.93
Free Delivery

Faithfull Plug Cutter No. 8

In stock
£9.94
Free Delivery

Faithfull Plug Cutter No. 8

In stock
£10.49
Free Delivery

Faithfull Plug Cutter No. 8

In stock
£10.99
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Faithfull Plug Cutter Screw Number Size

Cheapest offer

This 8mm Faithfull Plug Cutter cuts size 8 plugs, making it a versatile choice for general timber work and standard joinery applications. The 8mm diameter is one of the most commonly used sizes, ideal for everyday screw fixings that require a professional, concealed finish. This cutter works in combination with screwsinks to prepare perfectly sized plugs that fill counterbored holes precisely. For best performance, hold your power drill securely in a stand to ensure consistent, accurate cuts. For a perfect grain match that makes your plugs virtually invisible, use an offcut from the same timber being plugged. To ensure an accurate fit between the plug and counterbored hole, we recommend using the matching size 8 Faithfull screwsink alongside this cutter. This combination delivers reliable, professional results across a wide range of projects. Features and Benefits: • Cuts 8mm diameter plugs for size 8 screws • Versatile size for general timber work and standard joinery • Creates grain-
£5.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Faithfull Plug Cutter Set - 4 Piece
£14.99
Compare 21 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Faithfull Plug Cutter Screw Number Size 11.5mm
£6.95
Compare 11 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Plug Cutter 13Mm
£7.49
Compare 11 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Plug Cutter Screw Number Size 7mm
£5.95
Compare 2 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Plug Cutter Metric Size 16mm
£9.95
Compare 11 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95