Faithfull Professional Wall Paper Stripping Knife

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£7.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull FAIST103 professional Stripping Knife 50MM

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£8.44
Delivery from £4.49

Faithfull Durable 50mm Professional Stripping Tool For Heavy-Duty Projects

1-3 working days
£8.44
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull FAIST103 professional Stripping Knife 50MM

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£9.85
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIST103 professional Stripping Knife 50MM

In stock
£10.65
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIST103 professional Stripping Knife 50MM

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£11.80
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIST103 professional Stripping Knife 50MM

In stock
£11.83
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIST103 professional Stripping Knife 50MM

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£13.95
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIST103 professional Stripping Knife 50MM

In stock
£15.80
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Faithfull Professional Wall Paper Stripping Knife

Cheapest offer

The Faithfull Professional Wall Paper Stripping Knife with a 50mm blade is the most compact option in the range, perfect for detailed work and confined spaces. This narrower blade width makes it particularly suited to working around light switches, sockets, door frames and window sills where precision is essential. The 50mm size offers excellent control for intricate stripping tasks whilst maintaining the robust construction expected from professional tools. Featuring a corrosion-resistant stainless steel blade for long life, this stripping knife is built to withstand regular use. The blade is securely attached to a hardwood handle with brass rivets, whilst the full-tang construction runs through the entire length of the handle for added strength. Features and Benefits: • 50mm blade width ideal for detailed work and tight spaces • Corrosion-resistant stainless steel blade for durability • Hardwood handle with brass rivets for secure grip • Full-tang construction for maximum strength •
£7.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Faithfull RA3030020 Professional Diamond Blade 300 X 20Mm
£43.90
Compare 9 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull Professional Wall Paper Stripping Knife
£8.95
Compare 10 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95