Faithfull Punched Hook and Loop Delta Sanding Sheets 40g Pack of 25

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£11.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull Punched Hook and Loop Delta Sanding Sheets

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£11.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull 711356 Delta Hook & Loop Sanding Sheets Tr2 93mm Very Coarse (Pack 25) Faiadss40

1-3 working days
£12.82
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull ADSS40 Delta Hook and Loop Sanding Sheet (Pack of 25) TR2 90mm P40

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£12.96
Delivery from £4.49

Faithfull FAIADSS40 Delta Hook and Loop Sanding Sheet TR2 90mm P40 x 25

Will usually delivered within 4 - 9 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£14.38
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIADSS40 Delta Hook & Loop Sanding Sheets TR2 93mm P40 (Pack 25) |

Will usually delivered within 2 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£14.99
Free Delivery

Faithfull - Delta Hook & Loop Sanding Sheet TR2 93mm P40 (Pack of 25) -

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£16.44
GBP 16.44 / Unit
Free Delivery

Faithfull Delta Hook & Loop Sanding Sheets TR2 93mm Very Coarse (Pack 25)

Will usually delivered within 1 working day of receiving cleared payment.
£16.99
Free Delivery

Faithfull Punched Hook and Loop Delta Sanding Sheets 40g Pack of 25

Will usually delivered within 1 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£17.95
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Faithfull Punched Hook and Loop Delta Sanding Sheets 40g Pack of 25

Cheapest offer

This 40 grit variant is supplied in a pack of 25 sheets, providing excellent value for heavy-duty material removal tasks. The aggressive 40 grit grade is designed for rapid stock removal, making it perfect for stripping old paint or varnish, levelling rough timber, or tackling heavily filled surfaces that require substantial shaping before progressing to finer grits. Constructed from durable Aluminium Oxide abrasive bonded to E-weight heavy-duty paper backing, these sheets withstand the demands of aggressive sanding operations. The integrated hook and loop system enables swift sheet changes, whilst the pre-punched hole pattern facilitates effective dust extraction to keep your workspace cleaner and maintain optimal cutting efficiency. Features and Benefits: • 40 grit for aggressive material removal and surface preparation • Pack of 25 sheets ideal for large projects • Aluminium Oxide abrasive delivers consistent cutting performance • Hook and loop attachment for rapid, tool-free change
£11.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)

Similar products

Faithfull Sanding Disc AD150120H - Hook and Loop DID2 Holed 150mm x 120g (Pack of 25)
£20.50
Compare 8 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull 009781 1/2 Orbital Sanding Hook & Loop Punched Assorted (Pack 5)
£6.49
Compare 4 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull 710915 Hook & Loop Sanding Disc Did2 Holed 150Mm X 60G (Pack 25)
£20.95
Compare 4 prices
tooled-up.com(UK)
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull 710939 Hook & Loop Sanding Disc Did2 Holed 150Mm X 120G (Pack 25)
£23.25
Compare 2 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Faithfull 710984 Hook & Loop Sanding Disc Did3 Holed 125Mm X 120G (Pack 25)
£16.95
Compare 4 prices
tooled-up.com(UK)
Delivery from £5.95