Faithfull Replacement Blade for Hand Rasp Files and Block Planes

Faithfull Replacement Blade FAIHRBLFILE – Hand Rasp File & Block Plane 140 x 40 mm

Faithfull Replacement Blade for Hand Rasp Files and Block Planes

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£4.49
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull FAIHRBLFILE Hand Rasp File and Block Plane Blade 140 x 40mm

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£5.40
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIHRBLFILE Hand Rasp File and Block Plane Blade 140 x 40mm

In stock
£5.44
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIHRBLFILE Hand Rasp File and Block Plane Blade 140 x 40mm

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£5.62
Delivery from £4.49

Faithfull 8410-40X140 Hand Rasp File & Block Plane Blade 140 X 40mm Faihrblfile

1-3 working days
£5.64
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull FAIHRBLFILE Hand Rasp File and Block Plane Blade 140 x 40mm

In stock
£6.54
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIHRBLFILE Hand Rasp File and Block Plane Blade 140 x 40mm

In stock
£7.43
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIHRBLFILE Hand Rasp File and Block Plane Blade 140 x 40mm

In stock
£7.63
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIHRBLFILE Hand Rasp File and Block Plane Blade 140 x 40mm

In stock
£8.99
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Faithfull Replacement Blade for Hand Rasp Files and Block Planes

Cheapest offer

The Faithfull Replacement Blade is a standard cut surform blade designed for hand rasp files and block planes. This versatile replacement blade is compatible with the Faithfull FAIHRFILE Hand Rasp File and FAIHRBLOCK Hand Rasp Block Plane, as well as similar tools from other manufacturers, making it a practical choice for maintaining your existing equipment. Measuring 140 x 40mm, this replacement blade offers exceptional material versatility for professional tradespeople and DIY enthusiasts alike. It cuts efficiently through all types of wood, aluminium, plastics, fibreglass and laminates, providing consistent performance across multiple applications. The blade is also highly effective for plaster and filler removal, making it an ideal choice for decorators and joiners working on preparation and finishing tasks. Its standard cut pattern delivers reliable material removal whilst maintaining control over the cutting action. Features and Benefits: • Compatible with Faithfull hand rasp fil
£4.49
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Faithfull L524170B Countryman Anvil Lopper Blade Only
£7.19
Compare 12 prices
Rapidonline.com(UK)
Faithfull RI-PLANE7RB Replacement Blade No.6 & No.7 Planes
£10.95
Compare 11 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull FAIPLANE3RB Replacement Blade for No.3 Bench Plane
£11.43
Compare 10 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull Replacement Blade FAIPLANE9RB for 9 1/2 Plane
£9.95
Compare 11 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull FAISSCCAVERB Replacement Blade for Concave Spokeshave
£8.56
Compare 10 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery