Faithfull Single Flute Straight Router Cutter

Faithfull Router Bit FAIRB11 - TCT Single Flute 3.2 x 10 mm - 1/4in Shank

Faithfull Single Flute Straight Router Cutter

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£4.49
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull FAIRB11 Router Bit TC One Flute 1/4in 3.2mm

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£6.17
Delivery from £4.49

Faithfull FAIRB11 Router Bit TC One Flute 1/4in 3.2mm

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£6.30
Free Delivery

Faithfull Router Bit Tct Single Flute 3.2 X 10mm 1/4In Shank Fairb11

1-3 working days
£7.31
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull FAIRB11 Router Bit TC One Flute 1/4in 3.2mm

In stock
£7.52
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIRB11 Router Bit TC One Flute 1/4in 3.2mm

In stock
£7.72
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIRB11 Router Bit TC One Flute 1/4in 3.2mm

In stock
£7.95
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIRB11 Router Bit TC One Flute 1/4in 3.2mm

In stock
£8.52
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIRB11 Router Bit TC One Flute 1/4in 3.2mm

In stock
£8.75
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Faithfull Single Flute Straight Router Cutter

Cheapest offer

The Faithfull Single Flute Straight Router Cutter is a precision tungsten carbide cutting tool designed for routing applications in timber, MDF and plywood. Manufactured to professional standards, this router bit is suitable for tradesmen, craftsmen and DIY enthusiasts who demand reliable performance and a quality finish. The cutter features a tungsten carbide tip brazed onto a steel body, providing superior durability and edge retention compared to HSS grade cutters. This construction allows the bit to handle abrasive materials whilst maintaining its cutting edge through extended use. With a 3.2mm (1/8in) cutting diameter and 10mm cutting length, this single flute design is ideal for fine detail work, narrow grooves and precise routing tasks. The 1/4in shank diameter ensures compatibility with most standard routers and handheld routing tools commonly used in joinery and carpentry applications. With proper handling and under normal working conditions, this Faithfull router cutter will
£4.49
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Faithfull Router Bit Tct 45° Chamfer 1/4In Shank
£9.95
Compare 34 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Router Bit Set 1/4in TCT 30-Piece with Storage Case Red/Silver
£58.99
Compare 32 prices
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £4.70
Faithfull Router Bit FAIRB41 TCT Bearing-Guided Rounding Over 15.8×9.5mm 1/4in Shank
£9.95
Compare 34 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Router Bit FAIRB32 TC Ovolo 1/4in 16.5mm 9.5mm
£12.25
Compare 31 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Faithfull Router Bit FAIRB112 TC Ovolo Rounding Over, Bearing-Guided 1/4in (6.3mm)
£10.59
GBP 10.59 / Unit
Compare 31 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery