Faithfull Black Fibreglass Mallet

Faithfull Rubber Mallet FAIRMBF24 - Black Fibreglass Shaft 24oz

Faithfull Black Fibreglass Mallet

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£6.49
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull Black Rubber Mallet 680g (24oz) - Durable Rubber Head with High-Strength Fibreglass Shaft & Ergonomic Non-Slip Grip for Assembly, Flooring & Non-Damaging Striking Tasks

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£8.86
Free Delivery

Faithfull Black Rubber Mallet 680g (24oz) - Durable Rubber Head with High-Strength Fibreglass Shaft & Ergonomic Non-Slip Grip for Assembly, Flooring & Non-Damaging Striking Tasks

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£8.92
Delivery from £4.49

Faithfull Black Fibreglass Rubber Mallet Hammer 24Oz Fairmbf24

1-3 working days
£9.25
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull Black Rubber Mallet 680g (24oz) - Durable Rubber Head with High-Strength Fibreglass Shaft & Ergonomic Non-Slip Grip for Assembly, Flooring & Non-Damaging Striking Tasks

In stock
£9.64
Free Delivery

Faithfull Black Rubber Mallet 680g (24oz) - Durable Rubber Head with High-Strength Fibreglass Shaft & Ergonomic Non-Slip Grip for Assembly, Flooring & Non-Damaging Striking Tasks

In stock
£9.90
Free Delivery

Faithfull Black Rubber Mallet 680g (24oz) - Durable Rubber Head with High-Strength Fibreglass Shaft & Ergonomic Non-Slip Grip for Assembly, Flooring & Non-Damaging Striking Tasks

In stock
£10.43
Free Delivery

Faithfull Black Rubber Mallet 680g (24oz) - Durable Rubber Head with High-Strength Fibreglass Shaft & Ergonomic Non-Slip Grip for Assembly, Flooring & Non-Damaging Striking Tasks

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£10.99
Free Delivery

Faithfull Black Rubber Mallet 680g (24oz) - Durable Rubber Head with High-Strength Fibreglass Shaft & Ergonomic Non-Slip Grip for Assembly, Flooring & Non-Damaging Striking Tasks

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£12.95
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Faithfull Black Fibreglass Mallet

Cheapest offer

The Faithfull Black Fibreglass Mallet in the 680g size offers an excellent balance between striking power and manoeuvrability, making it the ideal middle-weight option for general trade applications. This versatile size is perfect for flooring installation, medium-duty metal shaping, and assembling larger furniture pieces where additional force is required without compromising control. The durable black rubber head delivers controlled strikes without leaving marks on surfaces, whilst the lightweight fibreglass handle offers optimum durability and increased shock absorption. The ergonomic soft-grip handle provides additional comfort and grip during extended use, ensuring reduced fatigue throughout the working day. The handle design facilitates the attachment of a lanyard, offering a secure means of connection when operating at elevated heights. This functionality ensures the safe retention of the tool during use or allows for convenient storage when suspended. Features and Benefits: • 6
£6.49
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Faithfull Rubber Mallet FAIRMW3 White 76mm 790g
£12.95
Compare 5 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Rubber Mallet FAIRMWF24 White 24oz Fibreglass Shaft
£8.95
Compare 10 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Black & White Fibreglass Mallet 24Oz
£10.95
Compare 10 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull FAIRMB3 Black Rubber Mallet 76 mm (3in)
£7.20
Compare 6 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £3.13