Faithfull Yellow Aluminium Oxide Sanding Roll 115mm 50m 80g

Faithfull Sandpaper Roll FAIAR11580Y - 115mm x 50m, 80 Grit (Medium), Yellow

Faithfull Yellow Aluminium Oxide Sanding Roll 115mm 50m 80g

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£38.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull Yellow Aluminium Oxide Sanding Roll

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£38.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull FAIAR11580Y 50M Medium (80 Grit) Sandpaper Roll Yellow (Std) 115mm x 50M

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£38.99
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIAR11580Y 50M Medium (80 Grit) Sandpaper Roll Yellow (Std) 115mm x 50M

In stock
£40.19
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIAR11580Y 50M Medium (80 Grit) Sandpaper Roll Yellow (Std) 115mm x 50M

In stock
£41.23
Free Delivery

Faithfull Aluminium Oxide Sanding Paper Roll Yellow 115mm x 50m 80G

Will usually delivered within 3 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£41.61
Free Delivery

Faithfull Aluminium Oxide Sanding Paper Roll Yellow 115mm X 50M 80G Faiar11580Y

1-3 working days
£43.46
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull FAIAR11580Y Aluminium Oxide Paper Roll Yellow 115mm X 50m 80g

Will usually delivered within 3 - 8 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£43.48
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIAR11580Y 50M Medium (80 Grit) Sandpaper Roll Yellow (Std) 115mm x 50M

In stock
£44.96
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Faithfull Yellow Aluminium Oxide Sanding Roll 115mm 50m 80g

Cheapest offer

The Faithfull FAIAR11580Y is a 115mm x 50m aluminium oxide sanding roll with an 80 grit finish, perfect for high-volume users requiring intermediate surface preparation capabilities. This extended length roll is ideal for professional decorators and contractors working on multi-stage preparation across large-scale projects. Manufactured using robust E-Weight paper with 200g glue bonded construction, this 50-metre roll provides exceptional value and minimises downtime through reduced reordering. The 80 grit is excellent for smoothing surfaces after initial coarse sanding, removing minor imperfections and creating a good base for finer finishing grades. The generous length makes it particularly cost-effective for workshops and busy tradesmen. The 115mm width is compatible with half sheet sanders when cut to the appropriate length, offering versatility for both hand sanding and light-duty power sanding on paint, plaster, fillers and softwoods. This yellow paper roll maintains consistent q
£38.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)

Similar products

Faithfull FAIA1080Y 10M MEDIUM Sandpaper (80 grit) Aluminium Oxide Roll - Yellow
£13.95
Compare 9 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull 000375 Aluminium Oxide Sanding Paper Roll Green 115Mm X 10M 60G
£12.36
Compare 18 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Faithfull 000368 Aluminium Oxide Sanding Paper Roll Green 115Mm X 10M 80G
£13.95
Compare 20 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull 710762 Aluminium Oxide Sanding Paper Roll Green 100Mm X 50M 80G
£45.99
Compare 4 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull Aluminium Oxide Sanding Roll – 115mm x 5m – Extra Coarse 40 Grit – Green
£10.95
Compare 16 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95