Faithfull Soft Grip Bevel Edge Chisel 32Mm (1.1/4In)

Cheapest Price
3-5 working days
£8.69
Free Delivery

Faithfull Soft Grip Bevel Edge Wood Chisel 32mm

1-3 days
£11.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull Soft Grip Bevel Edge Wood Chisel

Unknown
£11.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull Soft Grip Bevel Edge Chisel 32mm (1.1/4in)

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£13.03
Delivery from £4.49

Faithfull Soft Grip Bevel Edge Chisel 32mm 1.1/4In Faiwcsg32

1-3 working days
£13.03
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull Soft Grip Bevel Edge Chisel 32mm (1.1/4in)

1-2 days
£14.99
Free Delivery

Faithfull Soft Grip Bevel Edge Chisel 32mm (1.1/4in) in Blue Faithfull Blue

3-5 working days
£15.61

Faithfull Soft Grip B/E Chisel 32Mm / 1,1/4In, Multi

3 to 5 days
£16.99
Delivery from £3.95

Similar products

Faithfull Boxed Soft Grip Screwdriver Set 6 Piece
£10.31
Compare 25 prices
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery
FAIPLSET3LN Handyman Pliers Set, 3 Piece
£13.99
Compare 24 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull Flooring Trowel SGTFL16SS – Soft Grip Stainless Steel 16 x 4 inch
£15.19
Compare 20 prices
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery
Faithfull Soft Grip Pliers Set 3 Piece
£20.15
Compare 17 prices
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery
Faithfull Plasterers Trowel SGTP13SS - Stainless Steel Soft Grip 13 x 5 in
£14.69
Compare 20 prices
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery
Faithfull Soft Grip Bevel Edge Chisel 32Mm (1.1/4In)

Cheapest offer

The Faithfull Soft Grip Wood Chisels are ideal for the professional tradesman or keen DIY enthusiast. Each blade is manufactured from drop-forged chrome vanadium steel that is hardened and tempered to exacting standards to ensure that the cutting edge remains sharper for longer. The bevelled edge blade design makes these chisels ideal for cutting into tight corners and for use on fine work. The handles have an anti-slip soft grip coating for added user comfort and are fitted with a steel striking cap that provides added protection when used with a mallet or an occasional hammer blow. A correctly sharpened wood chisel has a double angle profile. The blade is ground to an angle of 25° which increases to 30° at the leading edge of the blade (the cutting angle). For complete accuracy use a honing guide (FAIHG) and an oil diamond or whetstone.1 x Faithfull Soft Grip Bevel Edge Chisel 32mm (1.1/4in)PTDFAIWCSG32
£8.69
3-5 working days
powertoolsdirect.com