Faithfull Stainless Steel Fire Brigade Snap Hook Carabiner

Faithfull Stainless Steel Fire Brigade Snap Hook Carabiner 6mm Pack of 2

Faithfull Stainless Steel Fire Brigade Snap Hook Carabiner

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£4.49
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull FAICHFBS60S 60 mm (6 mm Dia) Fire Brigade Snap Hook Stainless Steel (Pack of 2)

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£7.42
Delivery from £4.49

Faithfull Fire Brigade Snap Hook Stainless Steel 6mm Pack 2 Faichfbs60S

1-3 working days
£7.42
Delivery from £6.00
Faithfull Stainless Steel Fire Brigade Snap Hook Carabiner

Cheapest offer

The Faithfull Stainless Steel Fire Brigade Snap Hook Carabiner is a reliable fastening accessory designed for the quick release and attachment of ropes and loops. This carabiner features a spring-loaded return mechanism, making it ideal for applications where rapid but secure fixing is essential. Constructed from stainless steel, this snap hook offers excellent corrosion resistance for long-term durability in various working environments. The fire brigade style design provides a straightforward gate mechanism that allows tradespeople and contractors to work efficiently when securing equipment, materials or safety lines. Supplied as a pair, these carabiners are suitable for general rigging and securing applications. It is important to note that chain accessories of this type should never be used for any overhead lifting, load binding or towing applications, ensuring safe and appropriate use on site. Features and Benefits: • Spring-loaded return mechanism for quick secure attachment • St
£4.49
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Faithfull RI11-VRSSBFWSYD Prestige Stainless Steel Border Fork Ash Handle
£34.02
Compare 35 prices
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £8.95
Faithfull FAIPRESLRSS Prestige Stainless Steel Lawn Rake Ash Handle |
£38.99
Compare 15 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull RI12-VRSSDRHWH Prestige Stainless Steel Draw Hoe Ash Handle
£34.74
Compare 13 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull RI12-VRSSDHWH Prestige Stainless Steel Dutch Hoe Ash Handle
£30.07
Compare 15 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery