Faithfull Stainless Steel Rule 12" / 300mm

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£4.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull Stainless Steel Rule

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£4.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull Stainless Steel Rule 300mm (12in) - Marking & Measuring Ruler with Dual Metric & Imperial Graduations, Conversion Chart & Hanging Hole

Cheapest Total Price
Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£5.99
Free Delivery

Faithfull Stainless Steel Rule 300mm (12in) - Marking & Measuring Ruler with Dual Metric & Imperial Graduations, Conversion Chart & Hanging Hole

In stock
£6.49
Delivery from £3.99

Faithfull Stainless Steel Rule 300mm (12in) - Marking & Measuring Ruler with Dual Metric & Imperial Graduations, Conversion Chart & Hanging Hole

In stock
£6.64
Free Delivery

Faithfull Stainless Steel Rule 300mm (12in) - Marking & Measuring Ruler with Dual Metric & Imperial Graduations, Conversion Chart & Hanging Hole

In stock
£6.91
Delivery from £2.59

Faithfull Steel Rule 300mm / 12In X 25mm Fairule300Ss

1-3 working days
£7.79
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull Stainless Steel Rule 300mm (12in) - Marking & Measuring Ruler with Dual Metric & Imperial Graduations, Conversion Chart & Hanging Hole

In stock
£8.09
Free Delivery

Faithfull Stainless Steel Rule 300mm (12in) - Marking & Measuring Ruler with Dual Metric & Imperial Graduations, Conversion Chart & Hanging Hole

In stock
£8.31
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Faithfull Stainless Steel Rule 12" / 300mm

Cheapest offer

The Faithfull Stainless Steel Rule in the versatile 12" / 300mm length represents the perfect balance between portability and measuring capacity. This popular size handles a wide range of everyday measuring tasks, from checking timber widths and marking out cuts to verifying component dimensions and general workshop measurements. Featuring flexible stainless steel construction with permanently etched graduations, this rule delivers consistent accuracy throughout its working life. One side displays inch measurements graduated in 16ths, 32nds and 64ths, whilst the reverse shows metric graduations in 0.5mm and 1mm increments, allowing seamless switching between measurement systems without reaching for different tools. Practical design elements include handy conversion tables etched directly onto the reverse side, providing instant reference for common conversions. The integrated hanging holes enable convenient storage on pegboards or tool panels, keeping the rule readily accessible whilst
£4.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)

Similar products

Faithfull RI11-VRSSBFWSYD Prestige Stainless Steel Border Fork Ash Handle
£34.02
Compare 36 prices
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £8.95
Faithfull FAIPRESLRSS Prestige Stainless Steel Lawn Rake Ash Handle |
£38.99
Compare 16 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull RI12-VRSSDRHWH Prestige Stainless Steel Draw Hoe Ash Handle
£34.74
Compare 14 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull RI12-VRSSDHWH Prestige Stainless Steel Dutch Hoe Ash Handle
£30.07
Compare 16 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery