Faithfull Stiff Bassine Broom Head 12"

Faithfull Stiff Bassine Broom Head 12" 12"

Faithfull Stiff Bassine Broom Head 12"

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£4.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull FAIBRBASS12 Stiff Bassine Broom Head 300mm (12in) Wide - 23mm Socket

In stock
£6.94
Delivery from £2.59

Faithfull Pa451Fa Stiff Bassine Broom Head 300mm 12In Faibrbass12

1-3 working days
£7.63
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull FAIBRBASS12 Stiff Bassine Broom Head 300mm (12in) Wide - 23mm Socket

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£7.91
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIBRBASS12 Stiff Bassine Broom Head 300mm (12in) Wide - 23mm Socket

In stock
£7.92
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIBRBASS12 Stiff Bassine Broom Head 300mm (12in) Wide - 23mm Socket

In stock
£8.45
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIBRBASS12 Stiff Bassine Broom Head 300mm (12in) Wide - 23mm Socket

In stock
£8.51
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIBRBASS12 Stiff Bassine Broom Head 300mm (12in) Wide - 23mm Socket

In stock
£9.66
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIBRBASS12 Stiff Bassine Broom Head 300mm (12in) Wide - 23mm Socket

In stock
£9.99
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Faithfull Stiff Bassine Broom Head 12"

Cheapest offer

The Faithfull Stiff Bassine Broom Head is a 12-inch natural fibre broom head designed specifically for dry sweeping applications in professional and domestic settings. Manufactured from bassine, a traditional material derived from dried palm leaves, this broom head delivers reliable all-round sweeping performance across a variety of hard surfaces. The natural bassine fibres provide effective stiffness for tackling dust, debris and light materials in workshops, yards, patios and indoor spaces. This broom head is particularly well-suited to contractors and tradespeople working in construction environments, warehouses, or maintenance roles where dry sweeping is required. It's important to note that bassine is a natural material that can distort when exposed to moisture, making this broom head unsuitable for wet conditions. The 300mm width offers good coverage for efficient sweeping, whilst the 23mm socket ensures compatibility with standard broom handles. This product is supplied as a bro
£4.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.

Similar products

Faithfull Stiff Bassine Broom 600Mm (24In) + Handle & Stay
£12.89
Compare 14 prices
Rapidonline.com(UK)
Faithfull Stiff Bass / Cane Flat Broom Head 13" 13"
£7.49
Compare 8 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Stiff Bassine Broom 450Mm (18In) + Handle & Stay
£14.63
Compare 14 prices
Rapidonline.com(UK)
Faithfull Stiff Bassine Broom With Stay - 90cm (36in) Multi Colour
£25.96
Compare 8 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull BRBASS11 Stiff Bassine Hand Brush,275mm L (Pack of 2)
£6.29
3.14 GBP/1.0 count
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49