Faithfull Three Square File

Faithfull Three Square File 8" / 200mm Second (Medium) Pack of 1

Faithfull Three Square File

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£7.49
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull Three-Square Second Cut Engineers File 200mm Perfect For Precision Filing

1-3 working days
£9.10
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull FAIFITSSC8 Engineers File Three Square Second Cut 200mm (8in)

In stock
£9.69
Delivery from £2.59

Faithfull FAIFITSSC8 Engineers File Three Square Second Cut 200mm (8in)

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£10.43
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIFITSSC8 Engineers File Three Square Second Cut 200mm (8in)

In stock
£10.44
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIFITSSC8 Engineers File Three Square Second Cut 200mm (8in)

In stock
£10.57
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIFITSSC8 Engineers File Three Square Second Cut 200mm (8in)

In stock
£10.57
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIFITSSC8 Engineers File Three Square Second Cut 200mm (8in)

In stock
£10.97
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIFITSSC8 Engineers File Three Square Second Cut 200mm (8in)

In stock
£11.99
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Faithfull Three Square File

Cheapest offer

The Faithfull 8" (200mm) Three-Square Second Cut Engineers File offers an extended length for improved reach and leverage in a variety of filing applications. This triangular file features three flat sides, making it highly effective for filing acute internal angles, cleaning cut square corners, and enlarging angular holes. The 8-inch length provides greater reach whilst maintaining excellent control for tasks such as sharpening serrated jaws and saw teeth. Fitted with a comfortable grip, this file is built for professional tradespeople and frequent DIY users requiring a versatile, reliable tool. The second cut (medium grade) ensures efficient material removal with a smooth finish, making it suitable for general engineering, metalworking, and maintenance tasks where the additional length proves beneficial. Features and Benefits: • 8" / 200mm length for improved reach and leverage • Three flat sides for comprehensive filing applications • Second cut grade for balanced material removal •
£7.49
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Faithfull Three-Square Second Cut File, Handled Multi Colour (150mm (6In))
£10.38
Go to shop
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Faithfull Three Square File 6" / 150mm Second (Medium) Pack of 1
£6.49
Compare 11 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Three-Square Second Cut File, Handled Multi Colour (200mm (8In))
£11.74
Go to shop
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Faithfull SDSOCSDS Square SDS Drive Adaptor Set (3-Piece)
£7.96
Compare 11 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £2.58
Faithfull Sds Square Drive Adaptor Set, 3 Piece Multi Colour (One Size)
£14.24
Go to shop
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00