Faithfull Tri-Point Speed Auger Drill Bits 28mm 159mm Pack of 1

Faithfull Tri-Point Speed Auger Bit 28Mm

Faithfull Tri-Point Speed Auger Drill Bits 28mm 159mm Pack of 1

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£10.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull Tri-Point Speed Auger Drill Bits

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£10.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull Tri-Point Speed Auger Bit 28mm Faitpa28

1-3 working days
£12.67
Delivery from £6.00

Tri-Point Speed Auger Bit 28mm

In stock
£13.77
Free Delivery

Tri-Point Speed Auger Bit 28mm

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£13.83
Delivery from £4.49

Tri-Point Speed Auger Bit 28mm

In stock
£14.82
Free Delivery

Tri-Point Speed Auger Bit 28mm

In stock
£14.99
Free Delivery

Faithfull Tri-Point Speed Auger Bit 28mm

Will usually delivered within 2 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£14.99
Free Delivery

Faithfull Tri-Point Speed Auger Wood / Timber Drilling Bits 16mm - 32mm Diameter

Will usually delivered within 3 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£14.99
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
• 3
• 4
Faithfull Tri-Point Speed Auger Drill Bits 28mm 159mm Pack of 1

Cheapest offer

The Faithfull 28mm Tri-Point Speed Auger Bit with 159mm overall length is a heavy-duty drilling solution designed for large-bore applications including major waste pipes, substantial cable ducting, and significant joinery work in all wood types. This 28mm diameter is ideal for professional tradespeople working on substantial installations where larger clearance holes are required. Featuring the innovative tri-point design with three spurs and cutting edges, this bit creates perfectly round 28mm holes with minimal binding, even when working through dense hardwood materials. The three-flute construction offers exceptional waste removal efficiency, making it considerably faster than traditional auger bits and maintaining performance throughout demanding drilling operations. The self-feeding screw tip enables accurate centring and pulls the bit through the wood with minimal user effort, significantly improving productivity on larger projects. Precision machined from high-quality carbon ste
£10.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)

Similar products

Faithfull Tri-Point Speed Auger Bit 32Mm
£10.92
Compare 27 prices
Rapidonline.com(UK)
Faithfull Tri-Point Speed Stubby Auger Drill Bit FAITPAS20 20mm 102mm Pack of 1
£7.95
Compare 11 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Auger Bit Tri-Point Speed 20mm x 159mm Pack of 1
£7.95
Compare 7 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Tri-Point Speed Stubby Auger Drill Bits 25mm 102mm Pack of 1
£9.95
Compare 12 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95