Faithfull Utility Paint Brush 25mm

Faithfull Utility Paint Brush PBU1 25mm (1-inch)

Faithfull Utility Paint Brush 25mm

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£1.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull Utility Paint Brush

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£1.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull FAIPBU1 25mm 1-inch Utility Paint Brush

In stock
£4.00
Delivery from £2.59

Faithfull FAIPBU1 25mm 1-inch Utility Paint Brush

Cheapest Total Price
Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£4.09
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIPBU1 25mm 1-inch Utility Paint Brush

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£4.52
Delivery from £4.49

Faithfull FAIPBU1 25mm 1-inch Utility Paint Brush

In stock
£4.95
Free Delivery

Faithfull 7500110 Utility Paint Brush 25mm (1In) Faipbu1

1-3 working days
£5.02
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull FAIPBU1 25mm 1-inch Utility Paint Brush

In stock
£5.13
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIPBU1 25mm 1-inch Utility Paint Brush

In stock
£5.71
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Faithfull Utility Paint Brush 25mm

Cheapest offer

The Faithfull Utility Paint Brush in 25mm (1in) size is perfect for general painting tasks and ideal for cutting in around edges, painting window frames, and tackling smaller surface areas with precision. This compact brush size offers excellent control for detailed work whilst still providing good coverage for efficiency. Constructed with 100% synthetic filaments, this 25mm brush works effectively with all types of paint including gloss, emulsion, and satinwood. The rust-resistant ferrule ensures long-lasting performance, whilst the contoured handle provides comfortable grip during extended painting sessions. Features and Benefits: • 25mm (1in) width ideal for detailed work and cutting in • 100% synthetic filaments compatible with all paint types • Rust-resistant ferrule for durability • Contoured handle for enhanced comfort and control • Perfect size for window frames, doors, and trim work Specifications: Brush Type: Utility Size (in): 1 Bristle: Synthetic
£1.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)

Similar products

Faithfull Utility Paint Brush Set – Synthetic – 10-Piece
£11.00
Compare 37 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull Utility Paint Brush Set PBUSET5 - 5-piece (19-75mm)
£10.95
Compare 12 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Utility Paint Brush PBU3 – 75mm (3in)
£3.49
Compare 7 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Faithfull Utility Paint Brush 38mm
£2.49
Compare 12 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull 7500120 Utility Paint Brush 50Mm (2In)
£2.95
Compare 12 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95