Faithfull Varipitch Bi Metal Hole Saw 57mm

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£12.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull Varipitch Bi Metal Hole Saw

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£12.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull Bi-Metal Cobalt Holesaw 57mm Faihsvp57

1-3 working days
£14.00
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull Bi-Metal Cobalt Holesaw 57mm Cutting Depth 38mm FAIHSVP57

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£17.27
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIHSVP57 Bi-Metal Cobalt Holesaw 57mm

Unknown
£17.47

Faithfull - Varipitch Holesaw 57mm -

Will usually delivered within 3 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£17.73
GBP 17.73 / Unit
Free Delivery

Faithfull Bi-Metal Cobalt Holesaw 57mm FAIHSVP57

Will usually delivered within 2 - 7 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£17.96
Free Delivery

Faithfull Varipitch Bi Metal Hole Saw 57mm

Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£19.95
Free Delivery
Faithfull Varipitch Bi Metal Hole Saw 57mm

Cheapest offer

The Faithfull 57mm Varipitch Bi-Metal Hole Saw is perfectly sized for plumbing work, recessed lighting installations, and fixture mounting. This 57mm holesaw is ideally suited for drilling holes for waste pipes, installing downlighters and spotlights, creating openings for plumbing fixtures and standard fittings, and general construction applications requiring clean, precise holes. Constructed from bi-metal material with 8% cobalt content, this 57mm holesaw offers exceptional heat and wear resistance, ensuring reliable performance over countless operations. The precision-set teeth provide aggressive material penetration with efficient swarf clearance, delivering smooth, fast cutting action across various substrates and thicknesses. The 57mm holesaw cuts effortlessly through stainless steel, steel, aluminium, sheet metal, mild metal, non-ferrous metals, cast iron, soft and hard woods, and PVC. Compatible with most variable speed power drills, it handles both thin and thick gauge materia
£12.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.

Similar products

Faithfull Bi-Metal Cobalt Holesaw 210Mm
£48.94
Compare 18 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull FAIHSVP102 Bi-Metal Cobalt Holesaw 102mm
£16.95
Compare 16 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Faithfull Varipitch Bi Metal Hole Saw 60mm
£13.95
Compare 18 prices
tooled-up.com(UK)
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Bi-Metal Cobalt Holesaw 133Mm
£28.79
Compare 9 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Faithfull Varipitch Bi Metal Hole Saw 52mm
£11.95
Compare 9 prices
tooled-up.com(UK)
Delivery from £5.95