Faithfull Wet and Dry Paper Sheets 230 x 280mm

Faithfull Wet and Dry Paper Sheets 230 x 280mm Fine Pack of 4

Faithfull Wet and Dry Paper Sheets 230 x 280mm

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£4.49
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull AWDP4F Wet/Fine Dry Paper (Pack of 4)

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£7.02
Delivery from £4.49

Faithfull Wet & Dry Paper Sanding Sheets 230 X 280mm Fine 4 Faiawdp4F

1-3 working days
£7.38
Delivery from £6.00
Faithfull Wet and Dry Paper Sheets 230 x 280mm

Cheapest offer

This Pack of 4 sheets in Fine grade provides smooth cutting action ideal for refining surfaces, removing scratches left by coarser grades and preparing substrates for final finishing or paint application. The fine grit rating makes these sheets perfect for creating smooth, even surfaces before topcoat application. Each sheet features flexible latex-impregnated waterproof backing paper coated with aluminium oxide abrasive, ensuring consistent performance whether used wet or dry. The A-weight paper construction on fine grades delivers the refined touch needed for quality finishing work, removing minor imperfections without creating new scratch patterns. These versatile sheets can be cut to any size, making them perfect for diverse finishing applications from automotive preparation to furniture refinishing and general decorating work. Whether smoothing primer surfaces, preparing for paint application or removing fine scratches, this fine grade delivers the smooth results required for qual
£4.49
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Faithfull Wet and Dry Paper Sheets AWDP800 A800 - Pack of 25
£20.26
Compare 9 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull Wet and Dry Paper Sheets AWDP600 A600 – Pack of 25 – Multi
£19.96
Compare 9 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull 070170 Wet & Dry Paper Sanding Sheets 230 X 280Mm A1000 (25)
£20.84
Compare 13 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull AWDP1200 Wet and Dry Paper Sheets A1200 (Pack of 25)
£20.26
Compare 11 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull Wet and Dry Paper Sheets 230 x 280mm 180g Pack of 25
£17.95
Compare 11 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95