Faithfull T301CD Wood Cutting Jigsaw Blades Pack of 5

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£9.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull T301CD Wood Cutting Jigsaw Blades

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£9.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull JBT301CD Jigsaw Blades - Wood (Pack of 5)

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£11.05
Delivery from £4.49

Faithfull Wood Jigsaw Blades Pack Of 5 T301Cd Faijbt301Cd

1-3 working days
£11.05
Delivery from £6.00
Faithfull T301CD Wood Cutting Jigsaw Blades Pack of 5

Cheapest offer

The Faithfull T301CD Wood Cutting Jigsaw Blades are high carbon steel blades designed for clean, precise straight cuts in timber and composite materials. Supplied in packs of five, these T-shank blades offer reliable performance for professional tradespeople and serious DIY users working with wooden materials. Manufactured from high carbon steel (HCS), these jigsaw blades deliver excellent cutting performance across a wide range of materials. They are suitable for use in both hardwood and softwood, making them versatile for general carpentry and joinery applications. The 8 TPI tooth pitch ensures smooth, controlled cutting action whilst the 90mm working length provides adequate depth for most standard cutting tasks. These blades are equally effective when working with manufactured boards including laminated boards, plywood, chipboard and fibre boards. The T301CD design also handles plastics efficiently, making them a practical choice for contractors who need a dependable blade for mixe
£9.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)