Faithfull Zirconium Abrasive Flap Disc

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£6.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull FAIFD125120Z Zirconia Abrasive Jumbo Flap Disc 127mm x 22mm FINE

Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£8.98
Delivery from £4.49

Faithfull Abrasive Jumbo Flap Disc 127mm Fine Faifd127F

1-3 working days
£8.98
Delivery from £6.00
Faithfull Zirconium Abrasive Flap Disc

Cheapest offer

This 125mm fine grade flap disc with 80 grit is designed for finishing and surface refinement on standard-sized angle grinders. The fine grit specification excels at achieving smooth surface finishes, blending welds seamlessly, and preparing surfaces for painting or coating applications. With a 22.23mm bore, it's compatible with most 125mm angle grinders commonly found in workshops and on site. As part of the Faithfull jumbo range, this disc contains up to 40% more abrasive material than standard flap discs, ensuring exceptional longevity even during extended finishing operations. The premium Zirconia Alumina construction delivers consistent, high-quality results across wood, metal, plastic and stainless steel, whilst the resin bonding provides reliable structural integrity throughout its operational life. Features and Benefits: • 127mm diameter with 22.23mm bore for standard grinders • Fine 80 grit for superior surface finishing • Up to 40% more abrasive for extended working life • Zi
£6.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Faithfull Zirconia Jumbo Flap Disc - 125 x 22mm Mixed Grit 40/80/120 - Pack of 3
£17.07
Compare 6 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull Zirconia Abrasive Jumbo Flap Disc 115 X 22Mm Mixed Grit (3 Pack)
£14.12
Compare 6 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull FAIFD11580Z3 115mm Flap Disc Zirconium Set - 80 Grit, Abrasive Angle Grinder Discs for Sanding Metal, Wood, Plastic - 3PCS
£13.74
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Faithfull FAIFD12540Z3 125mm Flap Disc Zirconium Set - 40 Grit, Abrasive Angle Grinder Discs for Sanding Metal, Wood, Plastic - 3PCS
£17.71
5.9 GBP/1.0 count
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Faithfull Zirconium Abrasive Flap Disc
£4.95
Go to shop
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95