Festool Abrasive Hand Sanding Sponge 120g Pack of 6

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£4.49
Delivery from £5.95

Festool Abrasive Hand Sanding Sponge

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£4.49
Delivery from £5.95

Festool 201113 120 Grit Granat Abrasive Sponge 6-Piece

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£6.00
1.0 GBP/1.0 count
Free Delivery

Festool 201113 Granat Hand Abrasive Sponge Pack Of 6 Pieces

Check retailer for delivery time
£6.30
Delivery from £6.89

Festool 201113 120 Grit Granat Abrasive Sponge 6-Piece

In stock
£9.75
Free Delivery

Festool 201113 120 Grit Granat Abrasive Sponge 6-Piece

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£9.90
Delivery from £4.49

Festool 201113 120 Grit Granat Abrasive Sponge 6-Piece

In stock
£9.99
Free Delivery

Festool Abrasive Hand Sanding Sponge 120g Pack of 6

Will usually delivered within 3 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£11.95
Free Delivery

Festool 201113 120 Grit Granat Abrasive Sponge 6-Piece

In stock
£14.99
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2

Similar products

Festool Abrasive Hand Sanding Sponge 60g Pack of 6
£4.49
Compare 7 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Festool Abrasive Hand Sanding Sponge Block 36g Pack of 6
£4.49
Compare 6 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Festool Abrasive Hand Sanding Sponge Block 60g Pack of 6
£4.49
Compare 7 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Festool 800 Grit Granat Abrasive Sponge 6-Piece
£3.62
Compare 6 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Festool Abrasive Hand Sanding Sponge Block 220g Pack of 6
£4.49
Compare 7 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Festool Abrasive Hand Sanding Sponge 120g Pack of 6

Cheapest offer

The Festool GRANAT Hand Sanding Sponge in 120g (medium grit) strikes the ideal balance between material removal and surface refinement, making it a versatile mid-stage abrasive for a wide range of preparation tasks. Supplied in a pack of 6, it's well suited to smoothing surfaces between coats or addressing minor imperfections. Powered by Festool's GRANAT abrasive technology, this sponge delivers the same toughness and longevity associated with GRANAT machine abrasives - now in a flexible hand-sanding format. The soft sponge construction adapts naturally to radius profiles and mould surfaces, ensuring consistent contact and an even finish across contoured workpieces. Compatible with paints, varnishes (including VOC), fillers, and wood - a reliable all-rounder for painters, varnishers, and joiners. Features and Benefits: • Medium 120g grit suited to surface smoothing and inter-coat preparation • GRANAT premium abrasive for consistent, durable performance • Flexible sponge conforms to cur
£4.49
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)