Fischer Duopower Universal Wall Plugs 10mm X 50mm 50Pack

Cheapest Price
1-3 working days
£8.35
Delivery from £6.00

Fischer Duopower Wall Plug 10x50mm 50 Pack

1-3 working days
£8.50
Delivery from £4.00

Fischer DuoPower 10 X 50, Powerful Universal Plug with Intelligent 2-Component Technology Fastenings in Concrete, Bricks, Gypsum Plasterboard, Chipboard, Etc., 50 Plugs Without Screws

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£8.59
0.17 GBP/1.0 count
Delivery from £4.49

Fischer DuoPower Plug 50pcs 10x50 mmhigh grip polyamide

Will usually delivered within 4 - 10 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£10.65
Delivery from £3.50

Fischer DuoPower 10 X 50, Powerful Universal Plug with Intelligent 2-Component Technology Fastenings in Concrete, Bricks, Gypsum Plasterboard, Chipboard, Etc., 50 Plugs Without Screws

£11.75
Delivery from £4.49

Fischer DuoPower 10 X 50, Powerful Universal Plug with Intelligent 2-Component Technology Fastenings in Concrete, Bricks, Gypsum Plasterboard, Chipboard, Etc., 50 Plugs Without Screws

£13.57
Delivery from £4.49

Fischer 535456 DuoPower Plug 50pcs 10x50 mmhigh grip polyamide

Unknown
£13.73

Fischer DuoPower 10 X 50, Powerful Universal Plug with Intelligent 2-Component Technology Fastenings in Concrete, Bricks, Gypsum Plasterboard, Chipboard, Etc., 50 Plugs Without Screws

In stock
£18.36
Free Delivery

10mm x 50mm Duopower Plasterboard Wall Plugs, 100 Pack - 535456

Will usually delivered within 3 - 9 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£18.59
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Fischer Duopower Universal Wall Plugs 10mm X 50mm 50Pack

Cheapest offer

The fischer DuoPower offers very good hold values as a result of its 2 components: Depending on the building material, the grey components made from high quality nylon automatically activates the optimum product function (expansion, folding, knotting) for the best hold. The expansion wings of the red component support the secure expansion and offer additional security to the grey component. Easy screwing-in of the screw and correct "tightening" to close. No over-tightening of the screw. The preshaped edge on the plug head prevents the plug from slipping into the drill hole.Product details:Diameter: 10mmLength: 50mmScrew size: 6.0-8.0mmDrill size: 10mmBox Qty: 50Advantages:Two component materials for top load values and intelligent functioning depending on the substrate.Great feedback (feel-good factor) of the plug. You can feel exactly when the plug is installed perfectly.The narrow plug rim prevents slipping into the drill hole.The serrated anti-rotation feature prevents rotation in t
£8.35
1-3 working days
Diy.com (B&Q)