Fizik Argo Tempo R3 Saddle Black - 150mm

Cheapest Total Price
Check delivery times in our store.
£99.05
Delivery from £5.99

Fizik Tempo Argo R3 Saddle (150/160mm) - K:ium Rails, Short Nose, Endurance Road

Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£119.99
Free Delivery

Fizik Argo Tempo R3 Saddle 150mm Black Kium Rails - Endurance Road

Will usually delivered within 6 - 17 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£136.89
Delivery from £35.73

FIZIK TEMPO ARGO R3 150 MM SADDLE, Black

In stock
£144.78
Delivery from £10.51

FIZIK TEMPO ARGO R3 150 MM SADDLE, Black

Usually dispatched within 4 to 5 days
£183.69
Free Delivery
Fizik Argo Tempo R3 Saddle Black - 150mm

Cheapest offer

The Fizik Argo Tempo R3 saddle has been designed to provide a driving feel that adapts to the balanced geometry of today's multi-purpose road machines. Its short nose design and ergonomic cut relieve soft tissue pressure. The padding is made from Fizik's Type 2 foam formulation, slightly thicker around the ischial seat bone area to maintain a more upright driving position.Features:- Use: Road - Argo: versatile short-nosed saddle for stability and pressure relief in the soft tissue area - R3: a combination of a carbon-reinforced nylon housing and a hollow Kium rail with a high strength-to-weight ratio.- Wingflex: the side edges of the housing are flexed and adapted to the internal movement of the pilot's leg- Foam type 2: progressive damping, with smaller compression module- Length: 260 mm- Width: 150 / 160 mm - Weight: 229 / 235 g - Height at 75 mm width: 43 mm - Length from nose to 75mm width: 103 mm - Rail: 7x7 mm
£99.05
deporvillage.co.uk

Similar products

LS2 OF603 Infinity II Solid Jet Helmet, white, size M (57/58)
£126.99
Compare 4 prices
deporvillage.co.uk
Delivery from £5.99
Fizik Argo Tempo R5 Saddle Black 150 mm 150 mm Black
£99.99
Compare 5 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Fizik Tempo Argo R3 Saddle (150/160mm) - K:ium Rails, Short Nose, Endurance Road
£78.99
Compare 6 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £6.99
Fizik Argo R5-Tempo, Unisex Adult Saddle, Black, 160 mm
£99.99
Compare 4 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Fizik Argo Tempo R1 Carbon Saddle Black - 150mm
£126.99
Compare 7 prices
deporvillage.co.uk
Delivery from £5.99