Fizik Argo Terra X3 Saddle Black - 160mm

Cheapest Total Price
Delivery in 4 days
£91.42
Delivery from £5.99

Fizik Terra Argo X3 Saddle Black 160 mm Men 160 mm Black

8 working day(s)
£97.99
Delivery from £6.99

Road Saddles Terra Argo X3-160mm, Black

Unknown
£119.08
Free Delivery

Fizik Terra Argo X3 Saddle 160mm Black Kium Rail

Will usually delivered within 5 - 18 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£121.22
Delivery from £28.57
Fizik Argo Terra X3 Saddle Black - 160mm

Cheapest offer

The Fizik Argo Terra X3 saddle is designed for gravel riding, with a short-nose design and generous ischial support for improved stability. The flexible shell offers controlled elasticity that absorbs vibrations, providing the comfort needed for long distances on unpaved roads. The closed-loop Mobius rail system, made of Kium material, increases structural stability and responsiveness. The wavy profile of this saddle provides the lumbar support needed for long rides and to help riders maintain their position. The same goes for the dropped nose design, which allows riders to rotate their pelvis while pushing forward for improved traction and power transfer.This product is part of the Fizik Concepts program, an interdisciplinary collaboration of leading industry experts and academics who conduct research and analysis on bicycle technology, design, physiology and fit in search of ways to improve cycling performance.
£91.42
Delivery in 4 days
deporvillage.co.uk

Similar products

Fizik Terra Argo X3 Saddle Black 150 mm Men 150 mm Black
£75.10
Compare 9 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Fizik Argo Terra X5 Saddle Black - 150mm
£49.99
Compare 9 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £4.99
Fizik Terra Argo X1 Saddle 140Mm
£129.99
Compare 5 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £4.99
Fizik Terra Argo X5 Road Bike Saddle, Carbon Reinforced Shell with Alloy Rails, 140mm Width, Black
£101.71
Compare 6 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.99